The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Spain Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Spain is a country in Europe.

Also known as: The Kingdom of Spain [full title] / Spania [norwegian]




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]


Fast Wheels Spain Tour 2015 Footage [9/12/2015]
Fast Skateboard Wheel Company headed to Spain and some rough coast touring on local trains and what not. After breaking free from Barcelona, smoke shit goes down. Good travels, good parties, good times. Barci, Blanes, Girona with a heavy squad.

Ibu Sanyang on Universal [9/12/2015]
Universal Skateboard Wheels in Spain has welcome Ibu Sanyang to the team.

Adrian Fuentes on Arrow [9/12/2015]
Arrow Skateboarding has welcomed Adrian Fuentes to the team.

Arnette in Spain 2015 Tour Footage [26/11/2015]
The Arnette crew went on a trip to Spain.

Mungia Skatepark Opening [9/11/2015]
A new skatepark is being officially opened in Mungia, Spain, on 21st November 2015.

Tour Footage: Pizza Skateboards Que Aproveche [7/11/2015]
Filmed in Barcelona Spain.

Roar Kolnes at Fuengirola Skatepark [29/7/2015]
Roar Kolnes Fuengirola 2015

New Lanzarote Skatepark [16/7/2015]
A new skatepark has been built at Playa Blanca in Lanzarote.

New Skatepark in Torrevieja [11/6/2015]
A skatepark is part of the plans for a new park in Torrevieja, Spain.

Arrow Skateboarding Promo [2/6/2015]
Arrow Skateboarding, a bearing company from Spain, has just dropped their promo video.

Nike SB Barcelona AM 2015 Results and Footage [26/5/2015]
Here are results and footage from the Nike SB Barcelona Am contest.

Nike SB Barcelona AM 2015 [9/5/2015]
The Nike SB Barcelona Am is being held 15th - 16th May 2015.

La Nucia Gets Skatepark [2/3/2015]
A new 1350m2 skatepark is expected to be ready in La Nucia, Spain, in April.