The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Sweden Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Sweden is a Nordic country in Scandinavia, Northern Europe.

Also known as: The Kingdom of Sweden [full title] / Konungariket Sverige [swedish]




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]


Angelholm To Get Skatepark [2/12/2012]
Concreatures, Bryggeriet and Peab are building a new skatepark in Angelholm, Sweden, to be ready next spring.

Rema Stavanger [27/11/2012]
Stavanger Skateklubb has received 10.000 kr from Rema 1000 Storhaug for their Lekseskate program.

Spotcheck: Actionpark Gteborg July 2012 [24/10/2012]
Back in July Freddy visited the Action Park in Gothenburg, Sweden. Here is the update.

Spotcheck: Hjalmarekajen, Malmo April 2012 [24/10/2012]
While in Malm, CA visited the ledges at Hjalmarekajen. Her e is some information.

Spotcheck: TBS Malmo April 2012 [24/10/2012]
Back in April CA visited the Train Bank Spot in Malmo, Sweden. Here is some infomation about the spot.

Bryggeriet Skatepark 2012 Reopening Footage [14/10/2012]
The students at Bryggeriets Gymnasium got to inaugurate the newly renovated skatepark.

Limmared Skatepark Is Completed [14/10/2012]
A new concrete skatepark has opened in Limmared, Sweden. Here is some information.

Wild in the Parks 2012 Sweden Results and Footage [14/10/2012]
Here are results and footage from the WITP event held in Sweden.

Swedish Skateboarder Gets Prosecuted [16/9/2012]
A 15 year old skateboarder in Sweden is being prosecuted on suspicion of bodily harm after a women died in a skateboarding accident this summer.

Parts of Highvalley Opened [15/9/2012]
Parts of the Highvalley skatepark in Stocholm, Sweden, has opened. Here is some information.

Junkfest 2012 Results and Footage [15/9/2012]
Here are the results and footage from the Junkfest event held in Sweden recently.

Skaters Against Kickbikes [30/8/2012]
Seems Scandinavian skateboarders have grown tired of the kickbicke menace. Here are some reactions to the problem.

Ultrabowl 4 Results and Footage [30/8/2012]
The fouth annual Ultrabowl was held in Sweden recently. Here are the results and footage.

Betongcupen 2012 Halmstad Results and Footage [30/8/2012]
Here are results and footage from the final stop of the Swedish Betongcupen in Halmstad.

Gothenburg Bowl Battle 2012 Results [30/8/2012]
Here are the results from the Gothenburg Bowl Battle.

New Skatepark in Lomma [19/8/2012]
A new concrete skatepark has been completed in Lomma, Sweden. Here is some information.

Ingared Skatepark Has Opened [17/8/2012]
Pivotech has completed a new skatepark in Ingared, Sweden. Here is some information.

Betongcupen 2012 Skellefte Results and Footage [16/8/2012]
Here are the results and footage from Betongcupen 2012 in Skellefte.

Bstad Skatepark Official Opening Footage [27/7/2012]
Viktor Rene gives you some footage from the official opening of the new skatepark in Bstad, Sweden.

Tuna Skatepark In Tumba [21/7/2012]
Tuna Skatepark has been completed in Tumba, Sweden. Here is some information.

New Skatepark In Bstad, Sweden [21/7/2012]
Concreatures finished the new park in Bstad, Sweden, this month. Here is some footage and information.

New Skatepark In Hoganas [21/7/2012]
The new Hoganas Skatepark was officially opened on Go Skateboarding Day last month. Here is some information.

Betongcupen 2012 Tibro Results and Footage [9/7/2012]
Here are results and footage from the second stop of Betongcupen in Tibro, Sweden.

Betongcupen 2012 Oxie Results and Footage [9/7/2012]
Here is footage and results from the third stop of the Swedish Betongcupen.

Betongcupen 2012 Gustavsberg Results and Footage [9/7/2012]
Here are results and footage from the first stop of this years Betongcupen in Sweden.

Liseberg Classics 2012 Results and Footage [9/7/2012]
Here are the results and footage from the Liseberg Classics held in Sweden last month.

Swedish Woman Dies In Skateboarding Accident [25/6/2012]
A woman died after a collision with a skateboarder in Sweden recently. Here is some information.

Norrkoping Skatepark Gets Minirvert [4/6/2012]
A new mini vert has beein built outside the indoork skatepark in Norrkoping. Here is a clip.

Sportshoppen Opened in Grebbestad, Sweden [4/6/2012]
The biggest sports shop in Scandinavia is located in Sweden, and features miniramps both indoor and outdoor. Here is some information and footage.

Liseberg Classics 2012 [13/5/2012]
An invitational skateboard contest is being held at the Liseberg amusement park in Sweden this month. Here is some information.

[Older Articles]