The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Finland Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Republic of Finland is a Nordic country in northeastern Europe. The commonly used Finnish name for the country is Suomi, the Swedish name Finland.

Also known as: Suomen tasavalta (finnish) / Republiken Finland (svedish) / Suomi Finland / Fennia (latin) / SkateEvents




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]


Skateboard Info Updates [22/6/2019]
The latest version of Skateboard Info Acion for Google Assistant can tell you more about skateboard events and contests.

Video Part: Tommi Björk in DAA [18/6/2019]
Tommi Björk in Happy Hours DAA video.

Video Part: Olli Lilja in DAA [7/6/2019]
Olli Liljas part in Happy Hours latest video DAA.

Sderviks Mstare 2019 First Taste Footage [28/5/2019]
Taste of Sdervik Mstare in Helsinki, Finland.

How To Qualify For The 2020 Skateboard Olympics [23/5/2019]
The Olympic Channel has published a complete guide on how to qualify as a skateboarder for the 2020 Olympics in Tokyo.

Helsinki Gets Plaza Style Skatepark [23/5/2019]
A plaza-style skate park designed by Janne Saario, is built by Concrete Proof next to the Jtksaari ship terminal in Helsinki. The park will be completed during the summer of 2019.

Sderviks Mstare 2019 [20/5/2019]
Sderviks Mstare is being held at the Suvilahti DIY Skatepark in Helsinki on May 25th, 2019.

Helsinki Gets Finlands Largest Skatepark [19/5/2019]
Suomen Skeittibetoni and Beaver Concrete has begun construction on what will be Finlands largest skatepark. The 2500 square meter park designed by Janne Saario will feature bowl and street.

Team Update: Elements Jaakko and Friends Full Part [1/5/2019]
Nobody on the planet skates like this dude. He operates on his own mind-melting wavelength. Talk about PRO AF!! Congrats, Jaakko!

HELride 2019 Promo Video [22/4/2019]
HELride 11.-13.7.2019

Helride 2019 [22/4/2019]
Helride is being held 11-13 July 2019.

Tampere in The Guardian [21/4/2019]
Upward slope: how skateboarding transformed the Manchester of Finland.

This Is Red Bull Skateboarding [16/4/2019]
Red Bull Skateboarding is a bit late to the YouTube game, but the launch of their channel was an awesome excuse to go out and film this edit with the whole Red Bull Skateboarding gang.

Skate SM 2019 Footage [17/2/2019]
More Skate SM 2019 Footage.

Skate SM 2019 Niko Ojanen Footage [17/2/2019]
Niko Ojanen shoutouts and footage from the Finnish skateboard championships in Tampere.

Jaakko Ojanen Am Scramble Rough Cut + Interview [16/2/2019]
Jaako surveys the skateboarding landscape with a special set of optics, uncovering lines most of us would never see. This dude is something special.

Tampere Skateboard School [16/2/2019]
Tampere looking to roll out Finlands first skateboarding school.

Skate SM 2019 Open Live Footage [17/2/2019]
Skate SM 2019 Open Live Footage

Skate SM 2019 Masters Live Footage [17/2/2019]
Skate SM 2019 Masters Live Footage

Skate SM 2019 Ladies Finals Live Footage [17/2/2019]
Skate SM 2019 Ladies Finals Live Footage

Skate SM 2019 15-17 Finals Live Footage [17/2/2019]
Skate SM 2019 15-17 Finals Live Footage

Skate SM 2019 14 and Under Live Footage [17/2/2019]
Skate SM 2019 14 and Under Live Footage from the finals.

Trelogy 2019 Red Bull Best Trick Live Footage [17/2/2019]
The Trelogy weekend culminated in the Red Bull Best Trick!

Skate SM 2019 Open H2 R2 Footage [17/2/2019]
Skate SM 2019 Open Heat 2 Run 2.

Skate SM 2019 Open Semi Final H2 R1 Footage [17/2/2019]
Skate SM 2019 Open Semi Final Heat2 Run1

Skate SM 2019 Open Semi Final H1 R1 Footage [17/2/2019]
Skate SM 2019 open semi final heat 1 round 1 footage.

Skate SM 2019 15-17 Semi Final H2 R2 Footage [17/2/2019]
Skate SM 2019 15-17 year old Semi Final Heat 2 Round 2 Footage

Skate SM 2019 15-17 Semi Final H1 R2 Footage [17/2/2019]
Skate SM 2019 15-17 year old semi final Heet 1 Run2.

Skate SM 2019 15-17 Semi Final H1 R1 Footage [17/2/2019]
Skeit SM 2019 15-17 year old semi final Heet 1 Run1

Trelogy 2019 Helride Best Trick Footage [17/2/2019]
Saturday Helride Best Trick

[Older Articles]