The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Stjrdal Skateboardforening Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboard organisation in Stjrdal, Norway.

Also known as: Stjrdal Skateklubb / Stjrdal Skateboardklubb




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]


Stjrdal Wants NORB NM 2018 [7/1/2017]
Stjrdal Skateboardklubb wanted to give the skatepark and organisation time to mature, and are applying to host the Norwegian skateboard championships in 2018.

Stjrdal Fall Best Trick Contest 2016 [14/9/2016]
Stjrdal Skateboardforening, Bladet and Volcom invites to a best trick contest on Saturday 17th September 2016.

Oskar Hjellegjerde Stjrdalens Blad Interview [26/4/2016]
Oskar Hovstein Hjellegjerde is one of only two skaters in Stjrdal Skateboardforening. In this interview he talks about why it is important that skaters get involved, the recent surge in interest for skateboarding after the new park was built and wanting NM 2017 to be held in Stjrdal.

Stjrdal Gets Skateboard Organisation [17/12/2014]
A new skateboard organisation has been created in Stjrdal.