The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
NORB NM (1989) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

NORB NM is an annual national skateboard contest in Norway.

Also known as: Skateboard NM / NM Skateboarding / Skateboard NM / NM i Rullebrett / Rullebrett Norgesmesterskap / Norwegian Skateboard Championships


NORB NM 2005
Here is all the information about the 2005 Norwegian skateboard championships.

Information

The event is held from 14th to 17th August 2005. Prices; Street 200 kr, bowl 150 kr and vert is free.


Locations

The street contest is held at Vaterlandsparken in Oslo, on a course built by LS Ramps for the event.

  • Vaterlandparken

    The bowl and vert contests are being held at Jordal Skatepark.

  • Jordal Skatepark


    Program

    Thursday - Opening day:

    16.00 - 18.00 - Lordz of Dogton at Filmens hus
    21.00 - 03.00 - Vans opening party at Rubber Chicken

    Friday - Street Qualifications:

    10.00 - 13.10 - Street kvallik junior
    13.30 - 18.00 - Street kvallik senior
    18.40 - 19.00 - Zoo York best trick contest junior
    19.00 - 20.00 - DVS game of S.K.A.T.E.
    21.00 - 03.00 - Zoo York NM Party at Barong Sai

    Saturday - Street Final:

    13.00 - 14.20 - Semifinale street junior
    14.30 - 16.02 - Semifinale street senior
    16.30 - 17.00 - C7 hyest Ollie konkurranse
    17.00 - 17.40 - Finale street junior
    18.00 - 18.40 - Finale street senior
    22.00 - 03.00 - DC Finale Party at Kaare Hansen

    Sunday - Bowl and Vert:

    12.00 - 15.00 - Bowl kvallik
    15.30 - 16.30 - Bowl finale
    16.30 - 17.00 - Vert Oppvarming
    17.00 - 17.40 - Vert finale
    18.15 - 18.45 - Premieutdeling


    External Links

    Below are links for sources and more information.

    http://www.norb.no/skateboard/artikler/display_article.asp?artikkelID=9901
    http://www.norb.no/norb/artikler/display_article.asp?artikkelID=9946
    http://www.norb.no/norb/artikler/display_article.asp?artikkelID=9947
    http://www.norb.no/norb/artikler/display_article.asp?artikkelID=9969
    http://www.tacky.no/skateboard/article/?id=8374


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    NORB NM 2018 Vert Highlights Footage [29/8/2018]
    Highlights from the Norwegian skateboard vert championships.

    NORB NM 2018 Vert Full Footage [29/8/2018]
    Norwegian Skateboard championships Vert 2018 Full Video.

    NORB NM 2018 Vert Footage [29/8/2018]
    NORB NM 2018 Vert Footage.


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2015: NORB NM
    NORBNM2015 - nm final final from Nordic Arena Oslo
    Play This Video

    2015: NORB NM
    NORBNM2015 - 3 plass street senior Didrik Galasso from Nordic Arena Oslo
    Play This Video

    2015: NORB NM
    NORBNM2015 - 2 plass street senior Gard Hvaara from Nordic Arena Oslo
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Polar video premier poster

    2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    NORB NM Stjrdal Poster.

    2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    NORB NM Vert Ramp Poster.


    Go Fish:

    Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    NORB NM 2018 Street Final Results [20/8/2018]
    NORB NM 2018 Street Results

    NORB NM 2018 Bowl Final Results [20/8/2018]
    NORB NM 2018 Bowl Results

    NORB NM 2018 Junior Game of Skate Results [20/8/2018]
    NORB NM 2018 Junior Game of Skate Results

    Haugenstua Outdoor Skatepark Is Being Rebuild [11/4/2017]
    The outdoor skatepark at Haugenstua is being put up on a new asphalt tarp.

    Stjrdal Wants NORB NM 2018 [7/1/2017]
    Stjrdal Skateboardklubb wanted to give the skatepark and organisation time to mature, and are applying to host the Norwegian skateboard championships in 2018.

    Norwegian Skateboarding in 2016 [3/1/2017]
    Join us for a look at some of the ups and downs of Norwegian skateboarding in 2016.

    Tasta Skatepark Rules Update [10/8/2016]
    Stavanger Kommune has decided that the new skatepark at Tasta should be available to everyone at all times. The local skateboard organisation now pleas that other users excersise caution, or use alternative facilities apropriate for their skill level, so the dangerous situations they have seen in the past can be avoided.

    Stange Open 2016 Results and Footage [25/7/2016]
    Here are results and footage from this years Stange Open.

    New Tasta Skatepark Official Opening [30/6/2016]
    The new skatepark at Tasta in Stavanger is being officially opened July 1st 2016.

    NORB NM 2015 Street Footage [11/6/2016]
    Jrgen Johannesen put out some footage from the Norwegian street championships in 2005.

    Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    2017: NORB NM [30/7/2017]

    2017: Event Flyers [28/7/2017]

    2017: Event Flyers [28/7/2017]

    2017: Event Flyers [26/7/2017]

    2016: Various [6/8/2016]

    2016: NORB NM [31/7/2016]

    2016: NORB NM [31/7/2016]

    2016: NORB NM [31/7/2016]

    2016: NORB NM [31/7/2016]

    2016: NORB NM [31/7/2016]