The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Vans Park Series (2016) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Vans Pro Park Series is an international skateboard contest series.

Also known as: Vans Pro Park Series / Vans Word Championships Pro Park Series


VPS 2019 Salt Lake City Course Preview #2
Breakthrough performer Tristan Rennie takes us through the brand new permanent park in Salt Lake City, built for the 2019 Vans Park Series World Championships.

Videos




Related Groups

Read more about .


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

VPS 2019 Salt Lake City Finals Live Footage [7/9/2019]
Its on! The Vans Park Series world championship finals are LIVE right now from Salt Lake City! Tune in to find out which skaters will take home the top spots.

VPS 2019 Salt Lake City Womens Review [7/9/2019]
Who will be the one to step up at the 2019 Vans Park Series World Championships. Lets review the year so far and checkout who the major threats are going into Salt Lake City, Utah.

VPS 2019 Salt Lake City Mens Review [7/9/2019]
Who will take the prestigious title of the 2019 Vans Park Series World Champion? We review the year so far and who will be challenging in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Julz Lynn Tombstone Drop Malmoe from Matte Da Gubbstah
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Mens Highlights
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Womens Highlights
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Park Series

2018: Advertisment: Show Picture
Vans Park Series Live Webcast Schedule Poster

2018: Vans Park Series: Show Picture
Womens Winners. Photo by VPS.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Skateboard Info Updates [22/6/2019]
The latest version of Skateboard Info Acion for Google Assistant can tell you more about skateboard events and contests.

Vinicius Kakinho Athlete Profile Interview [22/6/2019]
Hailing from Florianopolis, Brazil under the guidance of Pedro Barros, Vi has been pushing park skating to a new level. Hear Vis thoughts on the skate scene in Brazil and how its progressing.

Vans Park Series 2019 China Yndiara Asp Footage [21/5/2019]
2018 VPS World Pro Finals runner up Yndiara Asp (BRA) has kept her top form going with a 3rd place finish in Shanghai China.

Park Skateboarding WC 2018 Results and Footage [9/11/2018]
Park Skateboarding World Championships 2018 Results.

Lizzie Armanto Vans Park Series Profile [15/10/2018]
Lizzie Armanto Vans Park Series Profile

Tom Schaar Vans Park Series Rider Profile [2/9/2018]
In this Rider Profile we visit Toms house in San Diego California to discuss his career, his goals for the future, and to follow him on a filming session at Washington Street skatepark with his friend and filmer Chris Gregson.

Ishod Wair Vans Park Series Profile Interview [9/8/2017]
Check out VPS Select Pro Ishod Wair! Thrasher Mags 2013 Skater of the Year, Ishod is mostly known for his street skating skills, but has been killing Park Terrain with us all summer.

Pedro Barros VPS Interview [30/5/2017]
Vans Park Series Pedro Barros Interview.

Tom Schaar Vans Park Series Interview [5/3/2017]
VPS Pro Tour Challenger athlete Tom Schaar discusses the 2017 Vans Park Series season and who will be a major threat.

Lizzie Armanto Vans Pro Park Interview [19/8/2016]
Vans Pro Park Series caught up with Lizzie Armanto for an interview.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Event Flyers [17/5/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [25/4/2017]