The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Japan Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Japan is a country in East Asia.

Also known as: Nihon / Nippon / The State of Japan / Nippon-koku / Nihon-koku


Tour Footage: Fact Brand Cambryan Factory Sample
Cambyran is a monster on four wheels and his teammates back up that savage energy on a trip to Japan. Hubba grind at the end mustve felt incredible..

Videos


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Skateboard Info Updates [22/6/2019]
The latest version of Skateboard Info Acion for Google Assistant can tell you more about skateboard events and contests.

Tour Footage: Fact Brand Cambryan Factory Sample [18/6/2019]
Cambyran is a monster on four wheels and his teammates back up that savage energy on a trip to Japan. Hubba grind at the end mustve felt incredible..

Sky Brown Lumen News Feature [8/6/2019]
Back in March Lumen News featured Sky Brown a 10-year-old professional skateboarder whos dream is to go to the Olympics in 2020!


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Tour Videos
Daryl Angel in Tokyo
Play This Video

2016: Tour Videos
Karaage Boyz from Element NZ
Play This Video

2015: Tour Videos
Element in Japan - Skate and Music Tour
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Advertisment: Show Picture
Vans Park Series Live Webcast Schedule Poster

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
The Session Poster.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Full Video: Look Right [4/7/2019]
Traffic Skateboards team hits Japan.

Team Update: Salomon Cardenas with Huf [9/11/2018]
HUF proudly announces Salomon Cardenas as the latest addition to its team.

Team Update: The Dream Full Part [2/11/2018]
The Dream is Joey Jetts Pro Part For Street Plan.

Lacey Baker Hypebae Interview [27/9/2018]
Lacey Baker on How the 2020 Olympics Could Change Skateboarding.

Sky Brown OA Feature [1/7/2018]
Oppland Arbeiderblad has a short clip from Mjsskate in Gjvik featuring Sky Brown.

VPS 2018 Brazil Mens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
The 2018 Vans Park Series Pro Tour kicked off in Sao Paulo with a brand new skatepark built to VPS specifications. Tom Schaar (USA) continued his impressive form from 2017 to take the win ahead of local hero and winner of the previous 2 Brazil stops Pedro Barros (BRA). Tristan Rennie (USA) earned his first podium result in 3rd place.

VPS 2018 Brazil Womens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
In their first showing on Brazillian soil the Womens Pro Tour competitors did not disappoint.

FISE World Series 2018 [22/3/2018]
FISE World Series 2018 schedule.

Jackalope 2017 Results and Footage [29/8/2017]
Here are results and footage from this years Jackalope.

Element Fluff Project [26/3/2017]
Element brand presents their latest collaborative project with Fluff magazine.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2015: Event Flyers [24/9/2016]

2002: Advertisments [20/3/2013]

1993: Screencaps [30/11/2012]

2008: Bislett Stadion [16/6/2008]

2005: Event Flyers [17/3/2008]