The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Etnies Skatepark of Lake Forest Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Also known as: Etnies Lake Forrest park


etnies Skatepark 15-year Anniversary Footage
The etnies Skatepark of Lake Forest celebrated its 15-year anniversary on Saturday, December 8th!

Videos



The community came out strong to support the occasion featuring a Best Trick shop battle with some heavy hitting skaters from Local Skateshop, Asylum Skateshop, Focus Boardshop, and Identity Boardshop. The event was free to attend with a $1,000 Best Trick prize purse judged by the etnies pro team. Family-friendly and fun for all ages, the celebration also had a carnival zone with rides and games, food trucks and live music from Zig Zags and Tunnel Vision.

Built in 2003, the skatepark ranks among one of the largest in the country at over 60,000 square feet of skateable space. Over the past 15 years, the park has hosted hundreds of events from fundraisers to skate camps, live music shows and movie screenings to world-renowned skate competitions.


Related Groups

Read more about etnies Skatepark.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

etnies Skatepark 15-year Anniversary Footage [31/12/2018]
The etnies Skatepark of Lake Forest celebrated its 15-year anniversary on Saturday, December 8th!

Tum Yeto at Lake Forest Skatepark [8/8/2018]
The Etnies Lake Forrest park is a skate wonderland with endless possibilities. Established pros and new blood from Foundation and Toy Machine did their best to destroy the place.

25 Best Skateparks in America [7/8/2013]
Complex takes a look at the best skateparks in America.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2011: New Etnies Skatepark
etnies Skatepark Re-opening by etnies
Play This Video

2008: Goofy vs Regular
Etnies GvR 2008 Girls Street Contest
Play This Video

2008: Goofy vs Regular
Etnies GVR 2008 - Zumiez Best Trick by Zex Sports
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found