The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Vans (1966) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Vans is an American based manufacturer of footwear.

Also known as: Vans Shoes


Vans APAC Shikumen
Vans Asia rented a Shikumen, an old Shanghai lane house, for a month and invited the Vans team from all over the world to explore the city. Staying in week-long shifts, the team from the USA, France, Malaysia, Australia, Thailand, Indonesia, South Korea, and Japan cruised around with the Vans China team as they skated the city of marble, devouring xiaolongbaos and dodging scooters along the way.

Videos

Featuring Chima Ferguson, Jesse Noonan, Jackson Pilz, Juwon Eun, Chris Bradley, Piet Guilfoyle, Azreen Azman, Dustin Henry, Etienne Gagne, Victor Pellegrin, Jeremy Hu, CK, Xiao Jun, Fifa Tintarn, Jerm Sothichai, Shogo Zama, Mario Palandeng, Zhenya Buzukin, Mike Lee, Justin Henry, and Pedro Delfino. Filmed and edited by Tommy Zhao and Liu Maomao.




Related Groups

Read more about Vans.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vans Park Series 2019 Canada Finals Live Footage [13/7/2019]
LIVE from the third stop of the Vans Park Series in Montreal, Canada and the field of finals skaters are ready to scorch Montreals brand new permanent Vans Legacy Park! Tune in now.

Vans Park Series 2019 Canada Mens Live Footage [13/7/2019]
Greyson Fletcher is your host for the Mens Prelims and Semis in Montreal, Canada for the 3rd stop fo the 2019 Vans Park Series.

Vans Park Series 2019 Canada Womens Live Footage [13/7/2019]
Live from Montreal, Canada for the 3rd stop of the 2019 Vans park Series.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Tour Videos
Vans in Korea: Endless Light | Skate | Vans
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Tour
New Brunswick Demo: Vans Skate Team | Skate | VANS
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Tour
Philadelphia Demo: Vans Skate Team | Skate | VANS
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Park Series

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Girls Combi Pool Classics 2019 Poster

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Park Series Poster.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Vans Park Series 2019 Brazil Footage [6/7/2019]
RAD Moments at Vans Skate Park in Sao Paulo, Brazil.

Vans Park Series Canada 2019 Promo [4/7/2019]
For stop #3 of the 2019 Mens and Womens Pro Tour Vans Park Series head to Montreal where they are building a purpose built park which we will leave for the community after the event.

VPS 2019 Brazil Pedro Barros Footage [26/6/2019]
The king of Brazil did not disappoint his home crowd with a powerful display of skating in Sao Paulo.

VPS 2019 Brazil Luiz Francisco Footage [26/6/2019]
Luiz Francisco hits the podium for his second time this year with a second place finish off his last run.

VPS 2019 Brazil Tristan Rennie Footage [26/6/2019]
Tristan Rennie left it until his last run of the day to bring home the bronze in Sao Paulo, Brazil. Tristan also claimed 3rd place in the 2018 Sao Paulo event.

VPS 2019 Brazil Yndiara Asp Footage [26/6/2019]
Local hero Yndiara Asp thrived off the crowds energy to take the win of the Womens Pro Tour Final in Sao Paulo, Brazil.

VPS 2019 Brazil Sakura Yosozumi Footage [26/6/2019]
Sakura Yosozumi continues her dominant performances in 2019 with a 2nd place here in Sao Paulo, Brazil off the back of her win in Shanghai, China.

VPS 2019 Brazil Brighton Zeuner Footage [26/6/2019]
2X VPS World Champion Brighton Zeuner claimed 3rd position with this solid ride in Sao Paulo, Brazil. Congrats Brighton!

Vans Park Series 2019 Brazil Results [26/6/2019]
Results from Vans Park Series.

Skateboard Info Updates [22/6/2019]
The latest version of Skateboard Info Acion for Google Assistant can tell you more about skateboard events and contests.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2018: Advertisment [3/8/2018]

2017: Event Flyers [17/5/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [25/4/2017]

2015: House of Vans [7/10/2015]

2012: Kennington Bowl [2/1/2015]

2014: Event Flyers [2/6/2014]

2014: Event Flyers [23/4/2014]

2012: Advertisments [7/11/2012]