The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Huf (2002) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Huf is an American manufacturer of apparel, footwear, and skateboarding goods.

Also known as: Huf Clothing / Huf Apparel / Huf Footwear / Huf Quality Footwear


Team Update: Salomon Cardenas with Huf
HUF proudly announces Salomon Cardenas as the latest addition to its team.

Videos

Originally from Florida and currently based in Los Angeles, Salomon has long been affiliated with the HUF crew, most recently joining the team on its travels through Europe and Japan.




Related Groups

Read more about Huf.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Team Update: Salomon Cardenas with Huf [9/11/2018]
HUF proudly announces Salomon Cardenas as the latest addition to its team.

Commercial: Huf x Real Skateboards [2/11/2018]
HUF and REAL Skateboards present 25 Years of Falling Down, celebrating Keith Hufnagels 25-year career of makes and bails as professional REAL team rider since 1993.

Commercial: Huf Holiday 18 Lookbook [23/10/2018]
For the Holiday 18 Collection, HUF ventures back to the city of San Franciscohome to the original HUF boutique in SFs Tenderloin Districtas homage to the brands Bay Area roots. From the less traveled back allies of Mission District and Chinatown to the world famous Golden Gate Bridge, HUF rolls through the SF streets to showcase its latest winter wear.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Tour Videos
Huf Tour de Stoops 2016
Play This Video

2016: Tour Videos
HUF NYC Video
Play This Video

2016: Tour Videos
HUF Germany Streets of Bangkok from MOSAIC
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2015: Advertisments: Show Picture
New HUF Team Riders

2013: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Huf x Thrasher Tour Flyer

2013: Advertisments: Show Picture
Huf Welcomes Dylan Rieder and Austyn Gillette ad.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Tour Footage: HUF x Spitfire Europe [22/9/2018]
Huf and Spit joined forces to barnstorm Europe, dusting up demos and shredding street in the celebration of a sweet collaboration.

Thrill Of It All Episode 02 Keith Hufnagel [21/6/2018]
In this episode, Keith Hufnagel talks with Jamie about growing up skateboarding in New York, moving to California, telling his parents he dropped out of college, the early years of his career, turning Pro for FUN, getting on REAL, the DC Supertour, the DVS video Skate More, starting HUF and the many phases of the influential brand.

Full Video: HUF 001 [20/4/2018]
HUF 001 is a new video featuring the entire HUF skate team.

Chin Ramp Sessions: Young Guns [9/9/2017]
The original Animal Chin Ramp was built, shredded and torn down long before this group of young guns were even born. Never before has a crew this young and talented been able to skate the Animal Chin Ramp and they certainly dont disappoint.

Chin Ramp Sessions: Vert Legends [6/9/2017]
In this edition of Chin Ramp Sessions, a gang of vert legends converge on the freshly rebuilt Animal Chin Ramp at Woodward West and absolutely shut it down.

Pro Freestyle 2017 Results and Footage [21/6/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Pro Freestyle contest.

X Games 2016 Oslo AJE Footage [20/6/2017]
Arne jrgen Enggrav has made this edit from last years X Games skate contest at Skur 13.

Vans Pool Party 2017 Proposal [17/5/2017]
Youve seen clever wedding proposals, but youve never seen a kneeslide-engagement before.

Why I Learned To Skateboard In My Fourties [26/4/2017]
Meet The 42-Year-Old Skateboarder On A Mission To Conquer Her Fears.

Skateboarding Hall of Fame 2017 Nominees [5/3/2017]
Here are the nominees for this years Skateboarding Hall of Fame awards.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2015: Advertisments [29/12/2015]

2013: Event Flyers [13/11/2013]