The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Nora Vascancellos Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Also known as: Nora Vasconcellos


Nora Vasconcellos VPS Rider Profile Interview
Long before turning pro in 2017 Nora Vasconcellos had become an inspiration to an entire generation of girl skaters as well as a leader and mentor to all of the younger women skaters on the VPS Pro Tour. In this Rider Profile we visit the 2017 Vans Park Series World Champions house and tag along on a skate session with her roommate/fellow professional Nicole Hause to learn more about Nora and gain some insight into her unique personality off the board.

Videos




Related Groups

Read more about Nora Vasconcellos.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Nora Vasconcellos Interests Interview [11/12/2018]
Being the daughter of an artist, it makes sense that the artistic talent runs in Noras blood. Check out some of her earliest work, her current pieces, and a backyard bowl session.

Vans Park Series 2018 Womens Semifinals Footage [28/10/2018]
The women have ripped the purpose built park in Suzhou, China. Check out the highlights of the Womens Semifinals from the 2018 Vans Park Series.

Nora Vasconcellos VPS Rider Profile Interview [1/10/2018]
Long before turning pro in 2017 Nora Vasconcellos had become an inspiration to an entire generation of girl skaters as well as a leader and mentor to all of the younger women skaters on the VPS Pro Tour. In this Rider Profile we visit the 2017 Vans Park Series World Champions house and tag along on a skate session with her roommate/fellow professional Nicole Hause to learn more about Nora and gain some insight into her unique personality off the board.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found