The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Lance Mountain (1964) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Lance Mountain is an American professional skateboarder.

Also known as: Robert Lance Mountain [full name]


Lance Mountain Nike SB Interview
Get a skateboard. See the world. Lance Mountain talks leaving his neighborhood, then his city and beyond on the endless pursuit of fun.

Videos




Related Groups

Read more about Lance Mountain.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Lance Mountain Nike SB Interview [2/9/2018]
Get a skateboard. See the world. Lance Mountain talks leaving his neighborhood, then his city and beyond on the endless pursuit of fun.

Vans Pool Party 2018 Results and Footage [8/5/2018]
Results and Footage from Vans Pool Party 2018.

Vans Pool Party 2017 Legends 2nd Place Footage [14/5/2017]
Check out how Lance Mountain got 2nd place in the Legends Division at the 2017 Vans Pool Party.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Interviews
Videolog On My Wall with Lance Mountain
Play This Video

2015: Interviews
Nike SB Chronicles Vol. 3 Importance - Two living legends, Eric Koston and Lance Mountain, discuss what film means to their respective careers and skateboarding at large.
Play This Video

2013: Interviews
Lance Mountain First Hand
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

1989: Advertisments: Show Picture
Powell Peralta | Lance Mountain | Mount Everest Model

1989: Advertisments: Show Picture
Powell Peralta | Lance Mountain

1988: Advertisments: Show Picture
Powell Peralta | Lance Mountain | Family Crest


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Tour Footage: Nike SB Blazer Southwest Trip [10/7/2018]
Generations of skateboarders jumping in the van exploring the southwest U.S.

Vans Pool Party 2017 Results and Footage [21/5/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Vans Pool Party.

Bones Wheels Tribute to Animal Chin [17/2/2017]
The Bones Wheels team pay tribute to 30 Years of Animal Chin.

Animal Chin 30 Years: The Chin Sessions [11/11/2016]
Check out the highlights from the first sessions on the new Chin Ramp at Woodward West, with the Bones Brigade and friends.

Animal Chin 30 Years: Reshooting The Invert [30/10/2016]
This is the perspective of veteran skate photographer Grant Brittain as he talks about the surprising significance of the original invert photo. At the time no one knew this photo would come to represent the Chin Ramp more then anything else. We follow Tony Hawk, Lance Mountain, Mike McGill and Steve Caballero come together on the rebuilt Chin Ramp to recreate one of the most memorable skate photos in history.

Animal Chin 30 Years: The Full Story [29/10/2016]
Its been 30 years since the original members of the Bones BrigadeTony Hawk, Steve Caballero, Lance Mountain, Mike McGill, Tommy Guerrerogathered at the Chin Ramp. This piece includes interviews with the team, Chin Ramp builder Tim Payne, and photographer Grant Brittain, alongside several well-known pro skaters who were hugely influenced by the climactic scene in The Search for Animal Chin.

Animal Chin 30 Years: Building The Chin Ramp [28/10/2016]
With Powell Peraltas film The Search For Animal Chin, it was the Chin ramp that stole the show. The ramp was unfathomable in size and featured large extensions, larger channels, a mini ramp on its deck, a vert spine, and a tunnel. After Tim Payne built it, the Bones Brigade had just three days to skate it before it was gone forever. Now, 30 years later, we hear from Payne and the Brigade about their personal experiences with the ramp and the amazing times they had together skating and shooting for this iconic film.

Jeff Grossos Loveletters to Skateboarding S07E04 [13/8/2016]
Part two of the mini documentary about the history of trucks.

Jeff Grossos Loveletters to Skateboarding S07E03 [16/7/2016]
This is so big it had to get split in to two parts its basically a mini documentary about the history of trucks.

Vans Pool Party 2016 Results and Footage [16/5/2016]
Here are results and footage from this years Vans Pool Party.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

1985: Skateboard Decks [16/5/2014]

1985: Skateboard Decks [16/5/2014]

1985: Skateboard Decks [16/5/2014]