The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Japan Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Japan is a country in East Asia.

Also known as: Nihon / Nippon / The State of Japan / Nippon-koku / Nihon-koku


SOTY Jamie Foy in Japan
Austin Lamb recently went to japan with the Diamond team and made a little video with SOTY 2017 Jamie Foy.

Videos

Featuring; Jamie Foy, Torey Pudwill and Boo Johnson.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Kisa Nakamura VPS Rider Profile [11/9/2018]
There is an explosion of skateboarding coming out of Japan and Kisa Nakamura has been at the forefront of that wave on the VPS Pro Tour.

Spotguide Problems Resolved on The Justme Website [10/9/2018]
The Skate To Spots and Drive To Spots guides are now working on all browsers.

Sky Brown On NRK Super [3/9/2018]
Sky Brown on NRK Supernytt.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Tour Videos
Daryl Angel in Tokyo
Play This Video

2016: Tour Footage
AYC Japan Tour
Play This Video

2016: Tour Videos
Karaage Boyz from Element NZ
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Advertisment: Show Picture
Vans Park Series Live Webcast Schedule Poster

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
The Session Poster.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Sky Brown OA Feature [1/7/2018]
Oppland Arbeiderblad has a short clip from Mjsskate in Gjvik featuring Sky Brown.

VPS 2018 Brazil Mens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
The 2018 Vans Park Series Pro Tour kicked off in Sao Paulo with a brand new skatepark built to VPS specifications. Tom Schaar (USA) continued his impressive form from 2017 to take the win ahead of local hero and winner of the previous 2 Brazil stops Pedro Barros (BRA). Tristan Rennie (USA) earned his first podium result in 3rd place.

VPS 2018 Brazil Womens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
In their first showing on Brazillian soil the Womens Pro Tour competitors did not disappoint.

FISE World Series 2018 [22/3/2018]
FISE World Series 2018 schedule.

Jackalope 2017 Results and Footage [29/8/2017]
Here are results and footage from this years Jackalope.

Element Fluff Project [26/3/2017]
Element brand presents their latest collaborative project with Fluff magazine.

Girls Combi Pool Classic 2017 Results and Footage [24/1/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Vans Girls Combi Pool Classic 2017.

ASC 2016 Results and Footage [5/12/2016]
Here are results and footage from the Asian Skateboarding Championships.

Make It Count 2016 [25/3/2016]
The 2016 Make It Count international contest series is back, and with a new format.

Wild in the Parks 2015 Results and Footage [21/10/2015]
Here are the results and footage from the global finals of this years Wild in the Parks at The Berrics.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2015: Event Flyers [24/9/2016]

2002: Advertisments [20/3/2013]

1993: Screencaps [30/11/2012]

2008: Bislett Stadion [16/6/2008]

2005: Event Flyers [17/3/2008]