The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Lizzie Armanto (1993) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Lizzie Armanto is an American skateboarder.

Also known as: Lizzy Armanto [wrong spelling]


Lizzie Armanto Vans Interview
Smashing boundaries and blasting past labels is second nature to Lizzie Armanto. Here, Lizzie talks about ignoring fear, falling, and getting right back up again.

Videos


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Lizzie Armantos Loop on Good Morning America [12/9/2018]
Lizzie Armantos Loop on Good Morning America.

Lizzie Armanto First Woman To Do The Loop [29/8/2018]
Lizzie Armanto Is The First Woman To Do The Loop On Skateboard

Lizzie Armanto Vans Interview [17/8/2018]
Classic Tales: Lizzie Armanto lives like a queen in her very own AirBnB in the dangerous, yet beautiful, insect- laden land of Australia. She quickly learns that Australian wild life aint nothing to f$*k with. Lizzie takes drastic measures and arms herself with a flip flop and a few homies in hopes of having a good nights sleep.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Interviews
Lizzie Armantos Passion for Skateboarding | While the Water Boils with Hannah Hart Ep5
Play This Video

2016: Interviews
Lizzie Armanto - Free Lunch from The Ride Channel
Play This Video

2013: Interviews
At only 20 years of age, Lizzie Armanto has been re-writing skateboarding history. A native of Santa Monica, California, Lizzie started skating in 2007 with her younger brother. Since then she has dominated womens skateboarding, competing in the mens division in international contests, and most recently winning a gold medal at X Games just a few days ago. Its safe to say the future of womens skateboarding is in safe hands.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Vans Park Series 2018 Malmo Results and Footage [11/9/2018]
Vans Park Series 2018 Malmo results and footage.

Red Bull Bowl Rippers 2018 Results and Footage [3/9/2018]
Red Bull Bowl Rippers 2018 Results and Footage

Vans Park Series 2018 HB Womens Highlights Footage [9/8/2018]
Stop #2 of the Vans Park Series Womens Pro Tour hit the custom built park on the sands of Huntington Beach.

Vans Park Series 2018 HB Results and Footage [6/8/2018]
Results and footage from Vans Park series Huntington Beach.

X Games 2018 Minneapolis Results and Footage [23/7/2018]
X Games 2018 Minneapolis Results and Footage

Dew Tour 2018 Long Beach Womens Pro Park Footage [17/7/2018]
Watch the Womens Pro Park finals webcast from the 2018 Summer Dew Tour in Long Beach, California. Eight of the Worlds best skaters gather together to compete in a four-run format. The skater with the best and highest score takes top honors.

Dew Tour 2018 Long Beach Womens Pro Park Footage [15/7/2018]
Eight of the worlds best female skaters made it into the Pro Park finals at Dew Tour Long Beach 2018. Here are the highlights from the heated competition.

Dew Tour 2018 Long Beach Results and Footage [4/7/2018]
Results and footage from Dew Tour Long Beach.

Vans Park Series 2018 Brazil Results and Footage [4/6/2018]
Vans Park Series 2018 Brazil Results and Footage.

Skaters In Cars: Lizzie Armanto Episode [25/4/2018]
In the latest episode of Skaters in Cars, host Chris Nieratko meets up with So Cal park ripper Lizzie Armanto to discuss her favorite skateparks and the growth of international womens skateboarding.

No pictures found