The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Vans Park Series (2016) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Vans Pro Park Series is an international skateboard contest series.

Also known as: Vans Pro Park Series / Vans Word Championships Pro Park Series


Vans Park Series 2018
Vans Park Series, the official park terrain skateboarding World Championships Tour, proudly announces the 2018 VPS Pro Tour schedule.

Pro Tour

June 1-2: Sao Paulo, Brazil
July 13-14: Vancouver, Canada *
August 3-4: Huntington Beach, CA
September 7-8: Kroksbck, Sweden
October 26-27: World Championships, China

* Mens Only Pro Tour Event


Continental Championships

April 29: Oceania, Australia
July 28-29: Americas, USA
August 18: Asia, Singapore
September 6-7: Europe, Sweden
September 15: Africa, South Africa


External Links

Read more from the link below.

Vans Park Series - Vans Park Series Announces 2018 Pro Tour Schedule


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vans Park Series 2019 China Live Footage [18/5/2019]
Live Webcast from the Vans Park Series in Shanghai, China.

VPS 2019 China Course Preview with Lizzie Armanto [18/5/2019]
VPS tour wildcard Lizzie Armanto takes a lap in the custom built Vans Park Series Park in Shanghai, China to kick off the 2019 season.

VPS Challenger Profile: Heimana Reynolds [18/5/2019]
Vans Park Series newest tour challenger The Flyin Hawaiian, Heimana Reynolds, is no stranger to VPS. In 2018 Heimana caught the eye of the selection committee by flying around the Huntington Beach stop of the tour like a damn Apapane. Theyre excited hell be joining us at all the stops in 2019 as a tour challenger. Watch as Rick and Buddy of Six Stair spend the day with Heimana in Hawaii.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Julz Lynn Tombstone Drop Malmoe from Matte Da Gubbstah
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Mens Highlights
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Womens Highlights
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Park Series

2018: Advertisment: Show Picture
Vans Park Series Live Webcast Schedule Poster

2018: Vans Park Series: Show Picture
Womens Winners. Photo by VPS.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Park Skateboarding WC 2018 Results and Footage [9/11/2018]
Park Skateboarding World Championships 2018 Results.

Lizzie Armanto Vans Park Series Profile [15/10/2018]
Lizzie Armanto Vans Park Series Profile

Tom Schaar Vans Park Series Rider Profile [2/9/2018]
In this Rider Profile we visit Toms house in San Diego California to discuss his career, his goals for the future, and to follow him on a filming session at Washington Street skatepark with his friend and filmer Chris Gregson.

Ishod Wair Vans Park Series Profile Interview [9/8/2017]
Check out VPS Select Pro Ishod Wair! Thrasher Mags 2013 Skater of the Year, Ishod is mostly known for his street skating skills, but has been killing Park Terrain with us all summer.

Pedro Barros VPS Interview [30/5/2017]
Vans Park Series Pedro Barros Interview.

Tom Schaar Vans Park Series Interview [5/3/2017]
VPS Pro Tour Challenger athlete Tom Schaar discusses the 2017 Vans Park Series season and who will be a major threat.

Lizzie Armanto Vans Pro Park Interview [19/8/2016]
Vans Pro Park Series caught up with Lizzie Armanto for an interview.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Event Flyers [17/5/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [25/4/2017]