The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Globe Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Globe is an American footwear company.

Also known as: Globe Shoes / Globe Foowear


Team Update: Sammy Montano Globe Welcome
Globe welcome Sammy Montano to the team!

Videos


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Commercial: Dannie Carlsen Mahalo SG Colorway [14/4/2018]
Globe is proud to introduce Dannie Carlsens guest colorway in the Mahalo SG. With red amd white hits from his countries flag & the classic Nyhavn buildings on the the footbed, this pair is to celebrate the Danish lads heritage.

Tour Footage: Globes Good Luck in Lisbon [21/2/2018]
They were told there were no spots in Portugal but the Globe team went anyway. If this is what no spots looks like, sign us up! Lisbon is lit!

Team Update: Sammy Montano Globe Welcome [22/12/2017]
Globe welcome Sammy Montano to the team!


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Commercials
Summer 16 Globe Skate Team Edit
Play This Video

2016: Welcome Videos
Welcome το GLOBE family George Tripodakis
Play This Video

2015: Welcome Videos
Sook Board Family and Globe proudly welcome Alex Kirkopoulos aboard.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

1999: Advertisments: Show Picture
Globe | Chet Thomas | Chet Thomas III Tricktip Nosegrind 180 Ad

2015: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Globe EU Tour Poster

2000: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Globe Presents Stavanger and Hamar Open


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

New Balance Numeric: My Road [1/10/2018]
MY ROAD is the latest New Balance Numeric clip.

Pedro Barros skates a virtual globe. [4/6/2018]
Watch the Brazilian powerhouses wild skatepark engineering project brought to life by Samsung TV! Pedro powers through the twists and turns of his custom course, with his signature mix of hitting big transition and skating all-out.

Malariahouse Lists 10 Best Skateparks In Bali [11/1/2018]
Malariahouse Lists 10 Best Skateparks In Bali

Full Video: Land of Skate Documentary [20/11/2017]
As the world continues to divide, in the Land of Skate people are uniting. Children and youth in countries caught up by conflict and inequality are being empowered through skateboarding.

Hard Luck Bearings Holiay 2017 Promo [11/11/2017]
Hard Luck Bearings Third Promo Video.

Balis Bowl Blitz Video [10/8/2017]
There are 9 Bowl to skate in Bali.

ISF + FIRS = World Skate [30/6/2017]
The Fdration Internationale Roller Sports (FIRS) and the International Skateboarding Federation (ISF) announce intent to join forces. The ISF will flow into FIRS under the World Skate name.

Graz World Cup 2017 Results and Footage [22/6/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Green Anger Graz contest.

Positive Skatepark in Holyoke [14/4/2016]
Holyoke Skatepark has improved the neighbourhood since it was built.

Kimberly Diamond Cup 2013 Results and Footage [4/11/2013]
Here are results and footage from the Kimberly Diamond Cup in South Africa.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

1999: Advertisments [16/6/2015]

2000: Event Flyers [21/6/2013]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]