The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Vans (1966) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Vans is an American based manufacturer of footwear.

Also known as: Vans Shoes


The Scottish Heatwave Trip 2017 Tour Footage
A select few from the Vans UK team (along with some new blood) headed up to the Northern realms of Scotland to hit up and rip the raw concrete parks it has to offer. With anticipation of rainy and cold weather, they were pleasantly surprised to be met with a heatwave that passed through.

Videos


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Team Update: Patrick Villonon on Vans [13/10/2018]
Vans welcomes the Peruvian skate Patrick Villon to the team, with this clip from the capital of Lima.

Vans Park Series 2018 Malmo Amelia Brodka Footage [20/9/2018]
Speedlab Wheels team rider Amelia Brodka warming up for the VPS Womens Europe Continental Championship in which she took 1st the other day.

Vans Park Series 2018 Malmo Jordyn Barratt Footage [12/9/2018]
North Americas Jordyn Barratt has claimed her maiden Vans Park Series event win with this run in Malm, Sweden for the 3rd stop of the 2018 Womens Pro Tour.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Tour Videos
Vans in Korea: Endless Light | Skate | Vans
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Tour
New Brunswick Demo: Vans Skate Team | Skate | VANS
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Tour
Philadelphia Demo: Vans Skate Team | Skate | VANS
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Park Series Poster.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Girls Combi Pool Poster

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Pro Park Series 2017 Poster


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Vans Park Series Shanghai Finals 2018 Promo Video [6/10/2018]
Shanghai, China will play host to the worlds best Mens and Womens park terrain skateboarders for the Vans Park Series Finals. Get set to see Pedro Barros, Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg, Alex Sorgente, Chris Russell, Lizzie Armanto, Nora Vasconcellos, Brighton Zeuner rip apart the custom built park.

Tony Trujillo Vans Classic Tales Interview [27/9/2018]
A Skate Rock trip takes 16 or so wild boys on a trip to the middle of Africa for an inspirational hell ride for the record books.

Sarah Thompson at the Vans Combi [20/9/2018]
Speedlab Wheels team rider Sarah Thompson putting in some work at #vanscombi on the Bombshells 57mm/99A wheels.

Chima Ferguson Vans Interview [18/9/2018]
The dangers of shooting a skate video abroad! Chima tells the tale of Rowan Zorillas amazing trick, a loose board, a shark bite, an angry grandpa and a very expensive hospital visit. Fun!

Vans Park Series 2018 Malmo Mens Footage [13/9/2018]
The worlds best park terrain skaters converged on Kroksbck Skatepark in Malmo, Sweden for the 4th stop of the VPS Mens Pro Tour.

Vans Park Series 2018 Womens Highlights Footage [13/9/2018]
Highlights from the final of the 3rd stop of the 2018 Womens Pro Tour held in Mam, Sweden.

Vans Park Series 2018 Malmo Live Footage [11/9/2018]
The worlds best Mens and Womens park terrain skaters are live from Kroksbch Skatepark in Malmo, Sweden for the next stop of the 2018 Vans Park Series.

Vans Park Series 2018 Malmo Mens Prelims Footage [11/9/2018]
Highlights of the prelims round of the 4th stop of the 2018 Mens Pro Tour, Vans Park Series at Malmo, Sweden.

Vans Park Series 2018 Malmo Womens Semi Footage [11/9/2018]
Highlights of the semifinal round of the 3rd stop of the 2018 Womens Pro Tour, Vans Park Series at Malmo, Sweden.

Vans Park Series 2018 Malmo Results and Footage [11/9/2018]
Vans Park Series 2018 Malmo results and footage.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2018: Advertisment [3/8/2018]

2017: Event Flyers [17/5/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [25/4/2017]

2015: House of Vans [7/10/2015]

2012: Kennington Bowl [2/1/2015]

2014: Event Flyers [2/6/2014]

2014: Event Flyers [23/4/2014]

2012: Advertisments [7/11/2012]