The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Vans Park Series (2016) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Vans Pro Park Series is an international skateboard contest series.

Also known as: Vans Pro Park Series / Vans Word Championships Pro Park Series


Vans Park Series 2017 HB Mens Highlights Footage
Stop 5 of the 2017 Vans Park Series was back on the hot sands of Huntington Beach. The quality of skating was at an all time high in the custom built skatepark lead by young gun Tom Schaar who stamped his name into first place on the event. Ben Hatchell was back and better than ever with a mind blowing run that put him in 2nd place while CJ Collins came in at 3rd place with a ru that no 14 year old should be doing!

Videos

Featuring: Tom Schaar, Ben Hatchell, CJ Collins, Karl Berglind, Ivan Federico, Patrick Ryan, Alex Sorgente, Ronnie Sandoval, Josh Borden, Murilo Peres, Vinicius Kakinho, Jack Fardell, Willy Lara, Kevin Kowalski, Trey Wood, Keegan Palmer, Robin Bolian, Cory Juneau, Greyson Fletcher. Filmed by Schmitty & Dan Stolling. Edited by Schmitty.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vans Park Series 2019 Scehdule [27/1/2019]
2019 Vans Park Series Pro Tour Schedule

Vans Park Series 2018 Mens Pro Highlights Footage [3/11/2018]
The 2018 VPS Pro Finals is one for the history books, once again being decided in the last run of the day. With one of the biggest and raddest purpose built Vans Park Series courses set down as the canvas in Suzhou, China, the worlds best park terrain skaters took little time to rip it to shreds with a display of technical and powerful skatings.

Vans Park Series 2018 Womens Pro Finals Footage [3/11/2018]
Checkout the highlights from the 2018 VPS Womens Pro Finals where the worlds best park rippers put on one hell of an incredible display of skateboarding.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Julz Lynn Tombstone Drop Malmoe from Matte Da Gubbstah
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Mens Highlights
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Womens Highlights
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Park Series

2018: Advertisment: Show Picture
Vans Park Series Live Webcast Schedule Poster

2018: Vans Park Series: Show Picture
Womens Winners. Photo by VPS.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Park Skateboarding WC 2018 Results and Footage [9/11/2018]
Park Skateboarding World Championships 2018 Results.

Lizzie Armanto Vans Park Series Profile [15/10/2018]
Lizzie Armanto Vans Park Series Profile

Tom Schaar Vans Park Series Rider Profile [2/9/2018]
In this Rider Profile we visit Toms house in San Diego California to discuss his career, his goals for the future, and to follow him on a filming session at Washington Street skatepark with his friend and filmer Chris Gregson.

Ishod Wair Vans Park Series Profile Interview [9/8/2017]
Check out VPS Select Pro Ishod Wair! Thrasher Mags 2013 Skater of the Year, Ishod is mostly known for his street skating skills, but has been killing Park Terrain with us all summer.

Pedro Barros VPS Interview [30/5/2017]
Vans Park Series Pedro Barros Interview.

Tom Schaar Vans Park Series Interview [5/3/2017]
VPS Pro Tour Challenger athlete Tom Schaar discusses the 2017 Vans Park Series season and who will be a major threat.

Lizzie Armanto Vans Pro Park Interview [19/8/2016]
Vans Pro Park Series caught up with Lizzie Armanto for an interview.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Event Flyers [17/5/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [25/4/2017]