The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Skateparks Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

A skatepark is a purpose-built recreational environment for skateboarders.

Also known as: Skate Parks / Skateboard Parks / Skateboardparks


Nine Unexpected Skateparks
Red Bull has made a list of the 9 most unexpected skateparks in the world.

Skateparks

Namibia Desert Miniramp, Africa
Osh Vert Ramp, Kyrgyzstan
Raalhugandu DIY Skatepark, Maldives
Longyearbyen Miniramp, Svalbard
Yagon Skatepark, Myanmar
Apoyo Lodge Skatepark, Nicaragua
Pura Pura Skatepark, Bolivia
Ulaanbaatar Skatepark, Mongolia
Donegal Backyard Bowl


External Links

Read the article from the link below.

Red Bull - 9 of the worlds most unexpected skate parks


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Betongpark Tests Vgen Skatepark [10/10/2019]
Betongpark designers @covsid and @d_alden got to skate the new park in Kristiansund.

Lten Skatepark Got Done In Record Time [26/9/2019]
Less than two months after the building permit was approved, the new skatepark in Lten is ready.

Bank Completed At Haugenstua Skatepark [20/9/2019]
The new bank has been completed in the outdoor skatepark at Haugenstua.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2011: Alfredhallen Skatepark
Playboard Lrdag - Jens Lund by William Harket
Play This Video

2011: Alfredhallen Skatepark
Larvik - Bang Bang by William Harket. New short edit with William Harket and Gard Jonsson. Film/Edit William Harket for Kvikklunsj Productions.
Play This Video

2010: Skaters Point Skatepark
Get down with Div Adams getting his shred on
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Lten Skatepark Opening Poster.

2019: Betongpark Gol: Show Picture
Plans for the new concrete skatepark in Gol.

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Slurpen skatepark opening poster.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Rate Skateparks In The Spotguide [27/6/2019]
You can now rate the active skatepark listings.

Skateboard Info Updates [22/6/2019]
The latest version of Skateboard Info Acion for Google Assistant can tell you more about skateboard events and contests.

Video Part: Ban This Skateparks [3/6/2019]
Powell Peralta Presents Ban This Ch. 17 Skateparks.

Skateboard Info: New Action for Google Assistant [24/5/2019]
Skateboard Info is an Action for Google that lets you ask the Google Assistant for information about skateboarding, skateparks, skatespots, events and much more.

Video Part: Bone Brigade Video Show Contests [18/5/2019]
Bones Brigade Video Show Chapter 10 Contests.

First Skatepark Opens In Syria [3/5/2019]
Skate Aid, SOS Childrens Villages of Syria and Wonders around the World has finished a skatepark in Qudsaya, Syria.

Ulefoss Looses Both Skateparks [26/4/2019]
Holla Skatepark has been dismantled following a decision Nome Kommunetstyre made to remove it back in 2017, and now the indoor skatepark has also has to be vacated by 1st June as the building is being sold.

Norwegian Skateboarding Timeline [11/3/2019]
This Norwegian Skateboarding Timeline aims to provide an overview of the Norwegian skateboard history.

Andy Macdonald at Linda Vista Skatepark [20/6/2018]
Andy Macdonald Video Part from Linda Vista Skatepark.

Spotcheck: Teaterplassen May 2018 [19/5/2018]
Teaterplassen got skatestopped a few years ago, right after its renovation, but not everything..

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2016: Soleklar Skatepark [13/12/2016]

2016: Soleklar Skatepark [13/12/2016]

2016: Soleklar Skatepark [13/12/2016]

2016: Soleklar Skatepark [13/12/2016]

2016: Soleklar Skatepark [13/12/2016]

2016: Soleklar Skatepark [13/12/2016]

2016: Soleklar Skatepark [13/12/2016]

2016: Soleklar Skatepark [13/12/2016]

2016: Soleklar Skatepark [13/12/2016]

2016: Soleklar Skatepark [13/12/2016]