The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Nye Tasta Skatepark (2016) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

New Tasta Skatepark is a skatepark in Stavanger, Norway.

Also known as: New Tasta Skatepark / Tasta Concrete Skatepark / Stavanger Skatepark


New Tasta Skatepark Official Opening
The new skatepark at Tasta in Stavanger is being officially opened July 1st 2016.

Related Articles

Betongpark and Stangeland Maskin has built the new skatepark.

Work Starts At New Tasta Skatepark
Tasta Skatepark Construction Progress
New Tasta Skatepark Construction Pictures



The skatepark is hosting the Norwegian Skateboard championships 28-31 July 2016.

NORB NM 2016 Program


External Links

Sources and more information in Norwegian.

https://www.facebook.com/events/304331893240245/


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

NORB NM 2019 Program [8/6/2019]
The program for this years Norwegian skateboard championships has been released.

Tasta Skatepark Timeline 1999-2018 [3/6/2019]
NORB has shared a timeline picture from Tasta Skatepark.

NORB NM 2019 [22/3/2019]
The street, bowl and game of skate contests of his years Norwegian skateboard championship is being held 27-30 June at Nye Tasta Skatepark in Stavanger, while the vert contest is being held 10th August at Bromsjordet in Horten.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
NORB NM poster.

2019: Tasta Skatepark: Show Picture
Tasta Skatepark Timeline. Photo by NORB.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Wilderness Tour Poster.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found