The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Oskar Hjellegjerde Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Oskar Hjellegjerde is a Norwegian skateboarder.

Also known as: Oskar Hellegjerde / Oscar Hjellegjerde


Oskar Hjellegjerde Stjrdalens Blad Interview
Oskar Hovstein Hjellegjerde is one of only two skaters in Stjrdal Skateboardforening. In this interview he talks about why it is important that skaters get involved, the recent surge in interest for skateboarding after the new park was built and wanting NM 2017 to be held in Stjrdal.

External Links

Read the interview in Norwegian below.

Stjrdalens Blad - Vil ikke at bare voksne skal styre skateboardklubben


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Session Invitational 2019 [13/6/2019]
The 20th annual Session Invitational is being held on Saturday 15th June, 2019.

Session x Final Supplies Wilderness Tour 2018 [1/7/2018]
Session and Final Supplies are going on a skate and bbq tour, with a screening of footage from the tour at the final stop in Oslo.

Session Invitational 2018 Riderslist [7/6/2018]
Session Invitational 2018 Riderslist


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2009: Various
Oskar Hjellegjerde Sommer Skate
Play This Video

2014: Spain
Skateboarding in Spain with Oskar Hjellegjerde and Lasse Amundsen
Play This Video

2013: Trikkestallen Skatepark
Ukens kjappis - Oskar Hjellegjerde from Boardshop.no
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2014: NORB NM Junior Street Final: Show Picture
Oskar Hellegjerde impossible down the stairs during the junior street final during the Norwegian skateboard championships at Jernbaneparken Skatepark in Gjvik, Norway.

2014: NORB NM Junior Street Final: Show Picture
Oskar Hellegjerde frontside boardslide on the flatrail during the junior street final during the Norwegian skateboard championships at Jernbaneparken Skatepark in Gjvik, Norway.

2014: NORB NM Junior Street Final: Show Picture
Oskar Hellegjerde bigspin slide on the flatrail during the junior street final during the Norwegian skateboard championships at Jernbaneparken Skatepark in Gjvik, Norway.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Go Skateboarding Day 2018 Trondheim Results [6/7/2018]
The results are in from the jury at Finalebanen in Trondheim, Norway.

Trikkestallen Xmas Jam 2017 Results [17/12/2017]
Here are the results from this years christmas jam in Trondheim.

Trikkestallen Spring Cup 2017 Results [25/4/2017]
Here are the results from this years Spring Cup at Trikkestallen Skatepark.

Trikkestallen Xmas Jam 2016 Results and Footage [15/12/2016]
Here are the results and some footage from this years Trikkestallen Xmas Jam.

Hst Bust 2016 Results and Footage [28/11/2016]
Here are results and footage from this years Hst Bust contest at Arena Bekkestua.

CPH Open 2016 Results and Footage [17/8/2016]
Here are results and footage from this years Copenhagen Open.

Didrik Galasso Joins X Games Oslo Qualification [10/1/2016]
Karsten Kleppan got invited to X Games Oslo after turning pro, so Didrik Galasso is taking his place in the Norwegian qualifications.

Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam 2015 Results [14/12/2015]
Here are the results from this years Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam in Trondheim.

Wild in the Parks 2015 Results and Footage [21/10/2015]
Here are the results and footage from the global finals of this years Wild in the Parks at The Berrics.

WITP 2015 Global Finals [17/10/2015]
The global finals of this years Wild in the Parks is being held at The Berrics Saturday 17. October 2015.

No pictures found