The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Huf (2002) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Huf is an American manufacturer of apparel, footwear, and skateboarding goods.

Also known as: Huf Clothing / Huf Apparel / Huf Footwear / Huf Quality Footwear


HUF Germany in Warsaw 2015 Tour Footage
In September 2015 the German HUF Team spent some time in Warsaw, Poland and came home with this edit by Skaters Atlas mastermind Matt Phipps.

Videos

Matt stayed in an apartment for 3 weeks and all the riders visited him when and how long they were able to. They have been exploring the city on their boards and so could catch the citys great vibe, which this clip tries to show. Featuring; Louis Taubert, Nils Brauer, Felix Lensing, Erik Gross, Pat Lindenberger, Alex Ullmann, Stephan Phlmann & austrian extension Sebi Binder.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Team Update: Justin Drysen on HUF [15/10/2018]
HUF is proud to officially welcome Justin Drysen to the team.

Commercial: Huf x Spitfire [15/10/2018]
Keeping The Underground Lit. The HUF x Spitfire Wheels collection is now available.

Commercial: The Huf Hupper 2 Hi [29/7/2018]
Expanding upon the ever-popular Hupper 2 Lo, HUF proudly debuts a Hupper 2 Hi counterpart in two colorways.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Tour Videos
Huf Tour de Stoops 2016
Play This Video

2016: Tour Videos
HUF NYC Video
Play This Video

2016: Tour Videos
HUF Germany Streets of Bangkok from MOSAIC
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2015: Advertisments: Show Picture
New HUF Team Riders

2013: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Huf x Thrasher Tour Flyer

2013: Advertisments: Show Picture
Huf Welcomes Dylan Rieder and Austyn Gillette ad.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Tour Footage: HUF x Spitfire Europe [22/9/2018]
Huf and Spit joined forces to barnstorm Europe, dusting up demos and shredding street in the celebration of a sweet collaboration.

Thrill Of It All Episode 02 Keith Hufnagel [21/6/2018]
In this episode, Keith Hufnagel talks with Jamie about growing up skateboarding in New York, moving to California, telling his parents he dropped out of college, the early years of his career, turning Pro for FUN, getting on REAL, the DC Supertour, the DVS video Skate More, starting HUF and the many phases of the influential brand.

Full Video: HUF 001 [20/4/2018]
HUF 001 is a new video featuring the entire HUF skate team.

Chin Ramp Sessions: Young Guns [9/9/2017]
The original Animal Chin Ramp was built, shredded and torn down long before this group of young guns were even born. Never before has a crew this young and talented been able to skate the Animal Chin Ramp and they certainly dont disappoint.

Chin Ramp Sessions: Vert Legends [6/9/2017]
In this edition of Chin Ramp Sessions, a gang of vert legends converge on the freshly rebuilt Animal Chin Ramp at Woodward West and absolutely shut it down.

Pro Freestyle 2017 Results and Footage [21/6/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Pro Freestyle contest.

X Games 2016 Oslo AJE Footage [20/6/2017]
Arne jrgen Enggrav has made this edit from last years X Games skate contest at Skur 13.

Vans Pool Party 2017 Proposal [17/5/2017]
Youve seen clever wedding proposals, but youve never seen a kneeslide-engagement before.

Why I Learned To Skateboard In My Fourties [26/4/2017]
Meet The 42-Year-Old Skateboarder On A Mission To Conquer Her Fears.

Skateboarding Hall of Fame 2017 Nominees [5/3/2017]
Here are the nominees for this years Skateboarding Hall of Fame awards.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2015: Advertisments [29/12/2015]

2013: Event Flyers [13/11/2013]