The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
The Justme Website (1999) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Justme Website is based out of Oslo, Norway, and follows skateboarding and related topics in Norway and world wide.

Also known as: www.justme.ws


Happy New Year From The Justme Website
The Justme Website wants to wish everyone a happy new year, an let you know a litte about our plans for next year.

New Website

A new website is finally being launched in 2016, and it can now be revealed that it will be ready very soon.

In addition to the obvious advantages of a new design, the new website will be fully responsive, and deliver all our content on all platforms. This means that The Justme Mobile guide will be discontinued, and users on mobile devices can finally enjoy the full experience of The Justme Website on their smartphones and tablets.

There will be little loss of content due to the upgrade, but some features will most likely be discontinued. This includes; The News & Updates section, In The News section and the Zopim Chat. Most content included in News & Updates will however be maintained in some form.

Navigation on the new site should be familiar, but there are of course some improvements.


The Guides

The Justme Skatespot Guide keeps growing as new parks are being built or existing parks being submitted by our users, and currently has 1776 active skatespots world wide.

In Norway skateparks for 100 million kroner are planned for 2016, and will be added all to the spotguide as soon as they are ready. The spotguide currently has 953 registered spots in Norway.

With the new website all our spot-maps will be available on all devices.

The Justme Website currently offers several other guides, such as the Trickipedia, Movie Guide, Book Guide, Games Guide etc. Some new guides are also on the drawing board, to give you even easier access to even more content.


Happy New Year!


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Spotguide Problems Resolved on The Justme Website [10/9/2018]
The Skate To Spots and Drive To Spots guides are now working on all browsers.

The Justme Spotguide Reaches 2500 Active Spots [5/12/2017]
2500 active skatespots in 60 countries are now registered in the spotguide.

Justme Spotmaps: Problems and Solutions [3/12/2017]
Some users report that they are having problems with the maps showing skatespots near your location, so here are some known issues and solutions.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2012: Trailers and Clips
Justme Teaser #2 / New Year 2011-2012 / Featuring Audun Mehl, Chrisopher Alstermo, Bjrn Gulbrandsen, Freddy Kjernet, Henry J Calmeyer and Tommy Jrgensen.
Play This Video

2012: Trailers and Clips
Justme 2011 Teaser #1 featuring Audun Mehl, Chrisopher Alstermo, Bjrn Gulbrandsen, Freddy Kjernet, Henry J Calmeyer, Kjetil Krogvold, Espen Red, Alex Holm, Erik Thommesen, Lars Andreas Bckmann, William Wallentin, Eileen Wikery Pettersen and Vivi.
Play This Video

2011: Welcome Videos
The Justme Website is proud to welcome Audun Mehl to the team. Here is a welcome montage of leftover clips, saving the best for later. :)
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Advertisments: Show Picture
The Justme Website All Platforms Ad.

2017: Advertisments: Show Picture
The Justme Website Skateboarding Ad.

2016: Advertisments: Show Picture
The Justme Website 2001 World Wide Skatespots Ad


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Oslo Skatehall Outdoor Skatepark Opening Footage [23/5/2017]
Here are some pictures from the official opening of the new skatepark outside Oslo Skatehall.

Oslo Spring 2017 #4 [12/5/2017]
Here is part four of the Oslo Spring series.

Spotcheck: Jordal Bowl April 2017 [19/4/2017]
The bowl has been cleaned, and missing screws have been replaced. Here are some pictures from a session in the bowl at Jordal Skatepark.

Spotcheck: Tyenpuppen April 2017 [9/4/2017]
Here are some pictures from Tyenpuppen today.

Spotcheck: Frognerkilen Skatepark March 2017 [26/3/2017]
Some footage from our visit to Frognerkilen.

Spotcheck: Jordal Skatepark March 2017 [26/3/2017]
Here are some pictures from our visit to the skatepark at Jordal. The park has since been cleaned.

Spotcheck: Fyrstikkalleen Skatepark March 2017 [26/3/2017]
The skatepark at Fyrstikkalleen Skole is good to go.

Oslo Spring 2017 #1 [21/3/2017]
The snow is retreating, so we checked out some Oslo skateparks and skatespots last week.

Grind TV Top 5 Skate Trip Cities [26/2/2017]
Grind TV has an article about the best five cities for a skateboard trip.

Lend A Skateboard At Oppegrd Library [13/10/2016]
Framtiden i vre hender Oppegrd and Oppegrd Bibliotek has started lending out equipment, including skateboards, at the library.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Advertisments [20/8/2017]

2017: Advertisments [20/8/2017]

2015: Websites [29/10/2015]