The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Thrasher Magazine (1981) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Thrasher is an American skateboard magazine.Swenson and Vitello co-founded Thrasher in 1981 with Kevin Thatcher.

Also known as: Thrasher [short name]


Michael Sieben with Thrasher
Thrasher Magazine has hired Michael Sieben as their new Managing Editor.

External Links

Sources and more information.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Nyjah Huston Thrasher Interview [5/3/2018]
Thrasher Magazine interview with Nyjah Huston.

Tom Schaar Thrasher Interview [18/12/2017]
Tom Schaar Thrasher Interview.

Jake Hayes Thrasher Interview [9/11/2017]
Thrasher Magazine interview with Jake Hayes.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2015: Various
Jaws vs the Lyon 25
Play This Video

2013: Interviews
First Look: John Cardiel - He nailed it in 1992, ten years later it was TNT, twenty deep its David Gonzalez. JC gives a quick snap at the fattest mag on the blockApril 2013.
Play This Video

2011: Various
Grant Taylor Thrasher SOTY 2011
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2009: Skateboard Magazines: Show Picture
Thrasher Magazine June 2009


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

John Shanahan Thrasher Interview [29/7/2018]
John Shanahan Thrasher Interview.

Josh Kalis Thrasher Interview [28/7/2018]
Josh Kalis Thrasher Interview

John Gardner Thrasher Interview [26/7/2018]
John Gardner Thrasher Interview

Ishod Wair Thrasher Interview [20/7/2018]
Thrasher talks tricks with Ishod Wair.

Clay Kreiner Thrasher Interview [17/7/2018]
Clay Kreiner Thrasher Interview.

Chris Livingston Thrasher Interview [17/7/2018]
Chris Livingston Thrasher Interview.

Jon Dickson Thrasher Interview [24/6/2018]
Jon Dickson Thrasher Interview.

Jake Johnson Thrasher Interview [11/6/2018]
Jake Johnson Thrasher Interview

Skate Witches Thrasher Interview [5/5/2018]
Skate Witches Thrasher Interview

Arto Saari Thrasher Interview [27/3/2018]
Thrasher talked to Arto Saari about the year he won Skater of the Year.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2012: Advertisments [29/11/2012]

2012: Advertisments [29/11/2012]

2012: Advertisments [29/11/2012]