The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Vans (1966) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Vans is an American based manufacturer of footwear.

Also known as: Vans Shoes


Vans Supports Canadian DIY Skateparks
A little while ago Vans collaborated with Canadian DIY skateparks Leeside and Projet45 to release two exclusive styles, with the proceeds donated to the maintenance of the parks.

Project 45

The Project 45 Chukka Low raised 16 392,97 $ for the Project 45 Skatepark in Montreal.






Leeside

The Leeside Era 46 Pro raised 16 392 $ for the Leeside Memorial Skatepark in Vancouver.




Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Girls Combi Classic 2019 Lizzie Armanto Footage [11/3/2019]
Lizzie Armanto is definitely putting her name in the record books after becoming the first girl to ever do the loop. Today, she became the first girl to ever win the Girls Combi Classic for a second time. Heres this years winning run. Congrats Lizzie!

Commercial: Vans Introducing The Berle Pro [14/2/2019]
The all new Berle Pro, featuring Vans WaffleControl, is designed by Elijah Berle to be the best skate shoe ever made.

Vans Park Series 2019 Scehdule [27/1/2019]
2019 Vans Park Series Pro Tour Schedule


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Tour Videos
Vans in Korea: Endless Light | Skate | Vans
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Tour
New Brunswick Demo: Vans Skate Team | Skate | VANS
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Tour
Philadelphia Demo: Vans Skate Team | Skate | VANS
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Park Series

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Girls Combi Pool Classics 2019 Poster

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Park Series Poster.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Death Skateboards at House of Vans London [11/2/2019]
Skate Fry-Days edit with some of the Death team and friends.

Vans Presents Olympic Air [15/11/2018]
Vans presents Olympic air, a short clip exploring Athens former olympic airport.

Park Skateboarding WC 2018 Results and Footage [9/11/2018]
Park Skateboarding World Championships 2018 Results.

Vans Park Series 2018 Mens Pro Highlights Footage [3/11/2018]
The 2018 VPS Pro Finals is one for the history books, once again being decided in the last run of the day. With one of the biggest and raddest purpose built Vans Park Series courses set down as the canvas in Suzhou, China, the worlds best park terrain skaters took little time to rip it to shreds with a display of technical and powerful skatings.

Vans Park Series 2018 Womens Pro Finals Footage [3/11/2018]
Checkout the highlights from the 2018 VPS Womens Pro Finals where the worlds best park rippers put on one hell of an incredible display of skateboarding.

Vans Park Series 2018 China Results and Footage [28/10/2018]
Vans Park Series 2018 China Results and Footage

Jeff Grosso Vans Classic Tales Interview [22/10/2018]
Burritos are good. Drugs are bad. If you are doing drugs, please get help. Legend Jeff Grosso looks back on one wild day back in 1997 when he did some drugs and ended up with a burrito in his butt. Look, its a long story. Dont judge. Just watch the damn video.

Lizzie Armanto Vans Park Series Profile [15/10/2018]
Lizzie Armanto Vans Park Series Profile

Vans Park Series Shanghai Finals 2018 Promo Video [6/10/2018]
Shanghai, China will play host to the worlds best Mens and Womens park terrain skateboarders for the Vans Park Series Finals. Get set to see Pedro Barros, Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg, Alex Sorgente, Chris Russell, Lizzie Armanto, Nora Vasconcellos, Brighton Zeuner rip apart the custom built park.

Tony Trujillo Vans Classic Tales Interview [27/9/2018]
A Skate Rock trip takes 16 or so wild boys on a trip to the middle of Africa for an inspirational hell ride for the record books.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2018: Advertisment [3/8/2018]

2017: Event Flyers [17/5/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [25/4/2017]

2015: House of Vans [7/10/2015]

2012: Kennington Bowl [2/1/2015]

2014: Event Flyers [2/6/2014]

2014: Event Flyers [23/4/2014]

2012: Advertisments [7/11/2012]