The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
NORB NM (1989) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

NORB NM is an annual national skateboard contest in Norway.

Also known as: Skateboard NM / NM Skateboarding / Skateboard NM / NM i Rullebrett / Rullebrett Norgesmesterskap / Norwegian Skateboard Championships


NORB NM 2012 Results and Footage
Here are all the results from the 2012 Norwegian skateboard championships held at Trikkestallen Skatepark in Trondheim this weekend.

Videos

Check out the collection of NORB NM 2012 videos.


Results

Vert:

The vert contest was held as a seperate event.Senior Street:

01 Herman Stene [Larvik]
02 Didrik Gallasso [Larvik]
03 Eirik Svensen [Stavanger]
04 Jan-Henrik Kongstein
05 Georg Stenersen [Sandefjord]
06 Gard J. Hvaara [Larvik]
07 Henrik Lund [Oslo]
08 Eirik Ballo [Haugesund]
09 Henning Braaten [Oslo]
10 Magnus Bonesmo [Trondheim]
11 Tom Erik Ryen [Kristiansand]
12 Jaran Jacobsen [Kristiansand]
13 Erik Johnsen [Hamar]
14 Kristian Nrland [Hundvg]
15 Peter Srb [Trondheim]
16 Dan Stene [Larvik]

17 Leiv "Toggi" T. Svindland
18 Bjarne Tjtta
19 Mads Ersy Johansen
20 Andreas Berntsen
21 Tobias Lien
22 Daniel Iversen
23 Jon Gunnar Woie
24 Thomas Thorkildsen
25 Even Vatn
26 Nicklas Stormo
27 Stig Arild Svendsen
28 Fredrik Stangeland
29 Gustav Stegfors
30 Ole-P Nilsen
31 Filip Rian Kjlaas
32 Pita Wang
33 Erik-Andre Nilsen
34 Christian Brekke
35 Lars Monsen
36 Are Aasvang
37 Atle Hansen
38 Fabricio Hestad
39 Steven Lai
40 Markus Grondstad
41 Stani Lolo
42 Hermann Hansen
43 Jens-Olav Stene
44 Christoffer Dahl
45 Kasper Brattested
46 Kim Pettersen
47 Andreas Berge
48 Georg Hopaneng
49 Sebastian Rafen
50 Daniel Mathiesen
51 Mike Prestmarken
52 Anders Mellbye

Junior Street:

01 Heitor Da Silva [Haugesund]
02 yvind Svendsen [Hundvg]
03 Martin Kvisla [Larvik]
04 Sigurd Svsand [[Bergen]]
05 Eirik Skaug Skien
06 Aleksander Mortensen Drammen
07 Mats Hatlem [Oslo]
08 Noah Berglihn [Kristiansand]
09 Oskar Hellegjerde [Trondheim]
10 Christoffer Hjelmtvedt
11 Gard Johnsson [Oslo]
12 Karl Fredrik Frlie [Larvik]
13 Magnus Madsbu [Elverum]
14 Erik Grogn [Trondheim]
15 Sondre Bratt Andl [Hakadal]
16 Lars Roger Onsdal [Kristiansand]
17 Markus Alexander Wulf [Kristiansand]
18 Sivert veraas [Hamar]
19 Fredrik Heimdal [Porsgrunn]
20 Tormod Tnnesen Egersund

21 Anders Waage
22 Mats Tambini
23 Martin Bredal
24 Tord Jonsson
25 Levi Bjelde
26 Charlie Troxel
27 Jens Lund
28 Tommy Andersen
29 Ola Grong
30 Amund Jonsson
31 Antoman "Blackie" Ask
32 Johannes Sundby
33 Roar Kolnes
34 Nicolai Hjelde Vottali
35 Markus Heimdal
36 Eivind Bang Steng
37 Thorjus Slettetveit
38 Petter Maagrd
39 Kasper Skiphamn
40 Gabriel Bjrsvik
41 Aleksander Lund Hagen
42 Daniel Moi Pedersen
43 Tor-Martin Tinderholt
44 Lars Skonseng
45 Aleksander Land
46 Olav H Helland
47 Petter Brunvatne
48 Colin Bjrnstad
49 August Damm

DELT 50. PLASS ER LISTET OPP ALFABETISK, OG IKKE RANGERT.

50 Lasse Amundsen
50 Eirik Madsen Christensen
50 Elias Eggen
50 Per Erik Eide
50 Hans Christian Endrerud
50 Sebastian Fekete
50 Marius Gjerdalen
50 Vegard Granberg
50 Nicolai Brandvol Hohle
50 Martin Johannes Hovsfjord
50 Trym Jordahl
50 Christoffer Korup
50 Kristian Krogh
50 Jesper Lkken
50 Tormod Kristiansen Malm
50 Truls Meyn
50 Jonas Rimmeveid
50 Espen Ringstad
50 Snorre Andr Sjaastad
50 Bendik Skiphamn
50 Thomas Strm
50 Aslak Sther
50 Elias Teinum
50 Kristoffer Thors
50 Jester Tollefsen
50 Daniel Rnning Wigum
50 Ole Per yan

Bowl Senior:

01 Jaran Jacobsen [Kristiansand] 18
02 Herman Stene [Larvik]
03 Tom Erik Ryen [Kristiansand]
04 Gard J. Hvaara [Larvik]
05 Lars Monsen Molde
06 Henry Calmeyer [Oslo]
07 Thomas Thorkildsen [Kristiansand]
08 Eirik Svensen [Stavanger]
09 Bjarne Tjtta [Stavanger]
10 Didrik Gallaso [Larvik]
11 Alex Holm Klfta
12 Hermann Hansen [Larvik]
13 Adem Kollen [[Bergen]]
14 Tommy Jrgensen [Oslo]
15 Kasper Brattested [Bekkestua]

Bowl Junior:

01 Mats Hatlem [Oslo]
02 Heitor Da Silva [Haugesund]
03 Gard Jonsson [Oslo]
04 Martin Kvisla [Larvik]
05 Mats Tambini Vennesla
06 Antoman Ask [Oslo]
07 Markus Aleksander Wulff
08 Sigurd Svsand [[Bergen]]
09 Jesper Lkken Kapp
10 Truls Meyn [Larvik]
10 Marius Gjerdalen [Larvik]
10 Matias Berge Holmestrand
10 Noah Berglihn [Kristiansand]

Girls Street:

01 Tonje Pedersen [Larvik]
02 Anne Nytun [Oslo]
03 Turid Unhjem [Oslo]
04 Mathilde Moel Daasvatn [Bod]

Game of S.K.A.T.E.:

1. Dan Stene [Larvik]

Wos Not Wos Best Trick:

01. Herman Stene [Larvik]

DC Best Trick:

01. Herman Stene [Larvik]


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Skateboard NM 2019 Vert Results [22/8/2019]
Here are all the results from this years Norwegian vert championships at Bromsjordet Skatepark in Horten.

Skateboard NM 2019 Date Change [9/8/2019]
The Norwegian vert championships have been moved to Friday 9th August, 2019.

NORB NM 2019 Footage [6/7/2019]
Here is the official video from the Norwegian skateboard championships.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2015: NORB NM
NORBNM2015 - nm final final from Nordic Arena Oslo
Play This Video

2015: NORB NM
NORBNM2015 - 3 plass street senior Didrik Galasso from Nordic Arena Oslo
Play This Video

2015: NORB NM
NORBNM2015 - 2 plass street senior Gard Hvaara from Nordic Arena Oslo
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vert NM Poster with new date.

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
OLD Vert NM Poster. DATES HAS CHANGED.

2019: Various: Show Picture
NORB NM senior street results.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Norwegian Skateboarding Timeline [11/3/2019]
This Norwegian Skateboarding Timeline aims to provide an overview of the Norwegian skateboard history.

NORB NM 2018 Street Final Results [20/8/2018]
NORB NM 2018 Street Results

NORB NM 2018 Bowl Final Results [20/8/2018]
NORB NM 2018 Bowl Results

NORB NM 2018 Junior Game of Skate Results [20/8/2018]
NORB NM 2018 Junior Game of Skate Results

Haugenstua Rebuild Pictures [11/4/2017]
The new outdoor skatepark at Haugenstua is being put up on a new asphalt tarp, and the indoor park has also been freshened up.

Stjrdal Wants NORB NM 2018 [7/1/2017]
Stjrdal Skateboardklubb wanted to give the skatepark and organisation time to mature, and are applying to host the Norwegian skateboard championships in 2018.

Norwegian Skateboarding in 2016 [3/1/2017]
Join us for a look at some of the ups and downs of Norwegian skateboarding in 2016.

Tasta Skatepark Rules Update [10/8/2016]
Stavanger Kommune has decided that the new skatepark at Tasta should be available to everyone at all times. The local skateboard organisation now pleas that other users excersise caution, or use alternative facilities apropriate for their skill level, so the dangerous situations they have seen in the past can be avoided.

Stange Open 2016 Results and Footage [25/7/2016]
Here are results and footage from this years Stange Open.

New Tasta Skatepark Official Opening [30/6/2016]
The new skatepark at Tasta in Stavanger is being officially opened July 1st 2016.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2019: Various [29/6/2019]

2017: NORB NM [30/7/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [28/7/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [28/7/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [26/7/2017]

2016: Various [6/8/2016]

2016: NORB NM [31/7/2016]

2016: NORB NM [31/7/2016]

2016: NORB NM [31/7/2016]

2016: NORB NM [31/7/2016]