The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Etnies (1986) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

etnies is an American footwear and apparel brand based in Lake Forest, California.

Also known as: Etnics [original name]


etnies FU Tour 2011 Norway Footage
Heres our footage of the etnies team during their visit to Oslo, Norway, last month.

Videos

Watch our mashup clip below, or go to the full collection of etnies Fu Tour 2011 videos, including the Sean Malto vs Anders Wenngren - Game of S.K.A.T.E video.




Photos

Check out the Full Collection of etnies Fu Tour 2011 Oslo, Norway, Pictures.


etnies riders arrive for the signing at Session Oslo City.

Axel Cruysberghs backside feeble grind during the demo at Rdhusplassen.

etnies Fu Tour event flyer.



Related Articles

Read more about the etnies Fu Tour and check out footage from the stop in Finland below.

  • etnies at Helsinki Hookup 2011
  • Etnies FU Tour 2011


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    Commercial: etnies Joslin Pro Built By Joslin [24/8/2018]
    Go behind the design on how Chris Joslin meticulously crafted a dream shoe.

    Commercial: etnies Chris Joslin Pro Shoe [8/8/2018]
    etnies is proud to introduce Chris Joslins first pro model shoe, the Joslin Pro!

    etnies Mens Spring 2018 Collection [11/3/2018]
    etnies introducing the 2018 Mens Spring Point A to E Collection.


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2016: Tour Footage
    Etnies Demo Barcelona - Tea, Tapas & Tres Tour
    Play This Video

    2016: Welcome Videos
    etnies Proudly Welcomes Ryan Lay
    Play This Video

    2015: Tour Videos
    The etnies Big Five Tour
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    1988: Advertisments: Show Picture
    etnies Natas Kaupasa Ad

    2006: Advertisments: Show Picture
    etnies Welcome Ali Boulala.

    1999: Advertisments: Show Picture
    Etnies | Mike Vallely Signature Shoe


    Go Fish:

    Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    Tum Yeto at Lake Forest Skatepark [8/8/2018]
    The Etnies Lake Forrest park is a skate wonderland with endless possibilities. Established pros and new blood from Foundation and Toy Machine did their best to destroy the place.

    Video Part: Barney Page in etnies Album (24h Only) [22/6/2018]
    Video Part: Barney Page in etnies Album

    Video Part: Ryan Lay in etnies Album (24h Only) [24/5/2018]
    etnies ALBUM: Ryan Lay FULL PART (24 hours Only).

    Video Part: Matt Berger in Album (24h Only) [18/5/2018]
    24 hours Only

    etnis Album Norwegian Premier [20/4/2018]
    The latest video from etnies is preiering at John Dee in Oslo, Norway, on Saturday May 5th 2018.

    Trailer: etnies Album [23/3/2018]
    Here is the official trailer for etnies upcoming video Album.

    Pro Freestyle 2017 Results and Footage [21/6/2017]
    Here are results and footage from the Pro Freestyle contest.

    Ole Johan Edvartsen For Etnies [21/2/2017]
    Ole Johan Edvartsen for etnies from Simen Rogstad.

    Skateboarding Timeline [10/8/2015]
    Here is a timeline of historic skateboarding events.

    25 Best Skateparks in America [7/8/2013]
    Complex takes a look at the best skateparks in America.

    Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    2018: Movies [5/7/2018]

    2011: Event Flyers [4/12/2011]

    2011: Etnies Fu Tour [27/9/2011]

    2011: Etnies Fu Tour [27/9/2011]

    2010: Product Catalogs [31/10/2010]

    2010: Advertisments [3/9/2010]

    2010: Advertisments [1/8/2010]

    2009: Event Flyers [9/10/2009]

    2009: Event Flyers [30/5/2009]

    2009: Websites [7/4/2009]