The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Jordal Skatepark (2000) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Jordal Skatepark is an outdoor skatepark in Oslo, Norway.

Also known as: Jordal Rampeland / Oslo Skatepark


Jordal Skatepark 2010 Reopening Still Footage
The newly renovated skatepark at Jordal was officially opened recently. Here is some information and footage from the event.

Information

The bowl has been renovated and there has been some small changes. The stairs have been moved, and the wallride oposite the bank has been changed into a kicker into the bowl.

The street area has been somewhate re-arranged and cleaned up. Some new elements have been added, such as a pyramid with a granit ledge. Other elements have been upgraded, such as the quarterpipe with a gnar gap built during the last Vox event.

The vert ramp renovation is not yet done, but is next on the list of things to do.


Pictures

Below are some photos from the opening event.

View trough the death gap.

Fritjof Cornelius Krogvoll frontside 5-0 grind on the spine.

Audun Mehl transfer to tail.

Henry Calmeyer plants his foot.

Antoman Ask frontside air.

Christopher Alstermo frontside 5-0 grind.

Audun Mehl frontside nosebone transfer.

Audun Mehl frontside nosebone transfer.

Audun Mehl frontside nosebone transfer


Related Articles

The skatepark at Jordal was renovated by Joachim Wang and RullJordal Skateboard klubb, with money sponsored by 7Eleven.

Jordal Skatepark Renovation

Vox also did two events at Jordal Skatepark as part of their DIY Tour.

Vox DIY Jordal #1 Footage
Vox DIY Jordal #2 Footage

The opening event was postponed due to rain. Read more about the opening event from the previous article below.

Jordal Reopening


Related Groups

Read more about Jordal Skatepark.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Spotcheck: Jordal Skatepark June 2019 [7/6/2019]
Here are some panorama picture from the skatepark at Jordal in Oslo, Norway.

Bowl Renovation at Jordal Skatepark [19/5/2019]
The bowl at Jordal Skatepark in Oslo has been renovated.

Sayonara Jordal Skate Jam 2018 Still Footage [28/10/2018]
Pictures from Sayonara Jordal Skate Jam.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2015: Jordal Skatepark
Jordal08.05.15 from Roy - SkateboardSession at Jordal Skatepark in Oslo Skaterboarders : Bjrn Tommy Kjetil.
Play This Video

2014: Old Boys NM
Old Boys Skateboard NM 2014 Highlights
Play This Video

2014: Old Boys NM
Oldboys NM Bowl 2014 by Svein ArildO
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Jordal Skatepark: Show Picture
View from the far side at Jordal Skatepark.

2019: Jordal Skatepark: Show Picture
View from the the vert ramp at Jordal Skatepark.

2019: Jordal Skatepark: Show Picture
View from the stairs of the vert ramp at Jordal Skatepark.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Oslo Spring 2017 #4 [12/5/2017]
Here is part four of the Oslo Spring series.

NORB NM 2014 Results and Footage [3/8/2014]
Here are the final results and footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Gjvik.

Dew Tour Bootcamp 2014 Tnsberg Results & Footage [14/7/2014]
Here are results and footage from the first Norwegian Dew Tour Boot Camp wildcard events.

NORB NM 2012 To Trondheim [13/11/2011]
Trikkestallen Skatepark has been selected as the venue for next years Norwegian skateboard chamionships. Here is some information.

Moss Designs New Skatepark [9/8/2010]
A skatepark has been on top of the wishlist in Moss for years. Now a group has been formed to design the park. Here is some infomation.

Vox DIY Tour 2010 Schedule [16/6/2010]
Vox have started their DIY tour, and is traveling the country to build skatespots. Here is some information on the what, who and where!

New Shapes and Sizes [2/11/2008]
The Justme Oslo Bowl skateboard deck is finally available in more sizes. If you think the boards should have been bigger, or smaller, check out our new boards here.

Team Update: The Activist Team [28/10/2008]
Kim Ottermo is the latest addition to Amnestys Activist skateboard team. Here is some more information on the current Activist team.

Spotcheck: Sinsenkrysset June 2008 [24/6/2008]
After discovering the slightly tilted walls along the pathway beneath the intersection, we brought our cameras and went up to Sinsenkrysset to try a few wallrides. Here are the pictures and clips from our visit.

Justme.ws Skateboard Decks [4/6/2008]
Justme.ws is proud to announce that Justme skateboard decks now are available from our webshop. Today we received the very first deck. Check out the pictures and information here.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2019: Jordal Skatepark [7/6/2019]

2019: Jordal Skatepark [7/6/2019]

2019: Jordal Skatepark [7/6/2019]

2019: Jordal Skatepark [7/6/2019]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]