The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Vans Pool Party (2005) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Vans Pool Party is an annual skateboard contest.

Also known as: Pro Tec Pool Party / Pro-Tec Pool Party / Vans Pro Tec Pool Party / Vans Combi Pool Party


Pro-Tec Pool Party 2010
The sixth annual Pro Tec Pool Party is being held on May 22nd. Here is some information on the event and links for the live webcast.

Information

40 top pros and legends battle for a $ 102,200 prize purse in one of the most unforgiving deathpits ever built. Event is streamed live on Fuel.tv May 22nd from 3:00 pm - 9:30pm (PST).


Related Articles

Check out the footage and results from last years event.

  • Pro Tec Pool Party 2009 Footage
  • Pro Tec Pool Paty 2009 Results


    Related Groups

    Below are groups related to this article, where you can find additional information.

  • Pro-tec Pool Party
  • Vans
  • Skateboarding


    External Links

    Below is a link for sources, more information and the live webcast!

  • Fuel.tv - Pool Party


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    Vans Pool Party 2019 Legends Highlights Footage [19/5/2019]
    The 15th annual Vans Pool Party Legends was one for the history books. Check out all the highlights to see Lance Mountain, Steve Caballero, Nicky Guerrero and Mike McGill as they duke it out for first place in one of the closest shoot outs weve ever experienced at VPP.

    Vans Pool Party 2019 Pro Highlights Footage [19/5/2019]
    It came as no surprise that Tom Schaar won the 2019 Vans Pool Party Pro contest for the third year straight but it was no walk in the park. Tristan Rennie, 2nd, and Moto Shibata, 3rd, showed up swinging to give a run for his money. Bucky Lasek, 4th, showed strong, fast runs throughout the finals and narrowly missed the podium. Watch the highlights for all the action.

    Vans Pool Party 2019 Footage #2 [14/5/2019]
    This was the 15th and final Vans Pool Party at the Combi Bowl in Orange, CA, and it was fired the F UP! From the Legends to the Masters to the Pros, everybody put it on the line for this one. May the fourth be with you all.


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2013: Vans Pool Party
    Vans Pool Party Masters Finals by Ride Channel.
    Play This Video

    2013: Vans Pool Party
    Vans Pool Party Pro Finals by Ride Channel.
    Play This Video

    2012: Pro Tec Pool Party
    Vans Pro Tec Pool Party 2012: Masters Division by skateboarder magazine
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    2009: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Pro tec pool party flyer.


    Go Fish:

    Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    Vans Pool Party 2019 Tristan Rennie Footage [7/5/2019]
    Tristan Rennie Slayed it yesterday!! Heres one of his runs in case you missed it.

    Vans Pool Party 2018 Pros Highlights Footage [8/5/2018]
    Vans newest family member and last years champion, Tom Schaar, dominated the Pros division from the very first heat, easing into his third Pool Party title.

    Skateboarding Hightlights 2015 [31/1/2016]
    Here is a look back at some of the skateboarding hightlights of 2015.

    No pictures found