The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]


Build Your Own Skatepark - Part 1: Overview
The justme ramp plan finder helps you find plans for buildig ramps and skatepark obstacles online, as well as provides information, tips and links."

Part 1 - Introduction

This article gives you an overview of our series of articles about building your own; micro ramp mini ramp, vert ramp, or maybe you call it a halfpipe? Also kickers, launch ramps, funboxes, pyramids, rails and every other obstacle you need to fill you skatepark.

Part 2 - Free Ramp Plans

From vert-ramps to funboxes, below you will find links for free ramp plans and other related documents online, to help you construct your skatepark obstacles.

  • Built Your Own Skatepark - Part 2: Free Ramp Plans

    Part 3 - Choosing Materials

    [coming soon]

    Part 4 - Buying Your Way

    [coming soon]


    Related Groups

  • Skateboarding


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    Kevin Bkkel Pro Model Launch In Oslo [18/9/2018]
    Kevin Bkkel pro model launch in Oslo 18th September, 2018.

    Tour Footage: Tjme, Norway [13/9/2018]
    Austyn Novy recaps his visit to Norway for Tjme Skategalla, including footage from Sandefjord Takedown, Oslo Skatehall and more.

    Guruen av Grorud Granitten 2018 Footage [13/9/2018]
    Guruen av Grorud Granitten 2018 Footage


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2016: Interviews
    Chad Muska Skate Warehouse Interview
    Play This Video

    2017: Skateboard Parts
    Boo Johnsons Life & Times Part
    Play This Video

    2017: Skateboard Movies
    Iron 2.0 from Lukas Olsen
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Kevin Bkkel Pro Launch Ad

    2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Fredrikstad Skate Show Poster

    2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Vision Skatepark Fundraiser Poster


    Go Fish:

    Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    Macba Back To The 4 Results and Footage [28/5/2018]
    Volcom joined forces with @macbalife to help its vision become reality: putting back the 4th block at MACBAs legendary Big4 spot for an event celebrating skateboarding history, and giving the opportunity to the new generation to add some tricks to the already long ABD list.

    Isbitarna Open 2017 B:Aurora Footage [10/12/2017]
    B:Aurora team riders Eugenia Ginepro and Tonje Pedersen skates the Isbitarna Open contest in Stockholm, Sweden.

    Countries With Growing Skate Scenes [9/10/2017]
    Mpora lists the 10 countries with the fastest growing skateboard scene.

    CNN On West Bank Skateboarding [3/10/2017]
    CNN has a story on the SkateQilya summer camp in the West Bank town of Qalqilya.

    Go Skateboarding Day 2017 Surabaya #4 Footage [29/7/2017]
    Video from Go Skate Day in Surabaya.

    Brooklyn Banks Update [15/4/2017]
    Lately skaters have been sneaking in and skating the Banks again, but police have been kicking skaters out every day since is not officially opened yet.

    Go Skateboarding Day 2016 Monument Footage [27/6/2016]
    On Go Skateboarding Day the Monument Skateboard crew headed out to Jtt for a fun session.

    Tjme Skate Galla 2016 Insta Footage [23/6/2016]
    Here is a collection of Tjme Skate Galla 2016 pictures and videos from Instagram.

    Red Bull Bomb The Line 2016 [11/3/2016]
    Red Bull Bomb The Line is coming to London, Royal Albert Hall, 28-29 May 2016.

    Evan Smiths Time Trap Part [15/1/2016]
    Beyond the fact that he can do extraordinary things on his board, the best part about Evans approach is that its 100% unique. His style, creativity, and talent are a blessing to the world of skateboarding. Thank you, Evan!

    Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    2017: Various [5/1/2018]

    2017: Advertisments [20/8/2017]

    2017: Advertisments [23/6/2017]

    2017: Event Flyers [21/6/2017]

    2017: Event Flyers [21/6/2017]

    2017: Event Flyers [21/6/2017]

    2017: Event Flyers [20/6/2017]

    2017: Event Flyers [20/6/2017]

    2017: Event Flyers [20/6/2017]

    2017: Event Flyers [20/6/2017]