The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Vans Pro Park Series (2016) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Vans Pro Park Series is an international skateboard contest series.

Also known as: Vans Park Series / Vans Word Championships Pro Park Series


2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Mens Highlights


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

VPS 2018 Brazil Mens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
The 2018 Vans Park Series Pro Tour kicked off in Sao Paulo with a brand new skatepark built to VPS specifications. Tom Schaar (USA) continued his impressive form from 2017 to take the win ahead of local hero and winner of the previous 2 Brazil stops Pedro Barros (BRA). Tristan Rennie (USA) earned his first podium result in 3rd place.

VPS 2018 Brazil Womens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
In their first showing on Brazillian soil the Womens Pro Tour competitors did not disappoint.

VPS 2018 Brazil Tom Schaar Footage [4/6/2018]
Tom Schaar (USA) wins the 2018 Vans Park Series, Sao Paulo, Brazil Pro Tour event.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Julz Lynn Tombstone Drop Malmoe from Matte Da Gubbstah
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Mens Highlights
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Womens Highlights
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Vans Park Series: Show Picture
Womens Winners. Photo by VPS.

2018: Vans Park Series: Show Picture
Mens Winners. Photo by VPS.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Park Series Poster.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found