The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]


2017: Oslo
Flower in Oslo, Norway.

2017: Oslo


Related Stuff

Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

BEO 2017 Ride Mens Footage [22/6/2017]
Skatepark by the beach, Barcelona summer and a lot of skate. It couldnt be a better way to enjoy your weekend, check the highlights from the Barcelona European Open.

BEO 2017 Ride Womens Footage [22/6/2017]
The summer just have started in Europe but the 95 F wasnt enough to stop the girls finals in the first edition of the Barcelona European Open. Jacob Candy from Holand did the best run skating all over the park and won the girls contest.

BEO 2017 Ride 1st Footage [22/6/2017]
The little Portuguese ripper Gustavo Ribeiro is killing in all the contest he goes to during this summer and most of the time in the podium but this time he have got the highest place, he just took home 5.000 euros in the first edition of the Barcelona European Open. Congratulation Gustavo.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Interviews
Chad Muska Skate Warehouse Interview
Play This Video

2017: Skateboard Parts
Boo Johnsons Life & Times Part
Play This Video

2017: Skateboard Movies
Iron 2.0 from Lukas Olsen
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Bergen Go Skateboarding Day Poster.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
LHMR Contest Poster.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Trondheim Go Skateboarding Day Poster.


Go Fish:

Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Brooklyn Banks Update [15/4/2017]
Lately skaters have been sneaking in and skating the Banks again, but police have been kicking skaters out every day since is not officially opened yet.

Go Skateboarding Day 2016 Monument Footage [27/6/2016]
On Go Skateboarding Day the Monument Skateboard crew headed out to Jtt for a fun session.

Tjme Skate Galla 2016 Insta Footage [23/6/2016]
Here is a collection of Tjme Skate Galla 2016 pictures and videos from Instagram.

Red Bull Bomb The Line 2016 [11/3/2016]
Red Bull Bomb The Line is coming to London, Royal Albert Hall, 28-29 May 2016.

Evan Smiths Time Trap Part [15/1/2016]
Beyond the fact that he can do extraordinary things on his board, the best part about Evans approach is that its 100% unique. His style, creativity, and talent are a blessing to the world of skateboarding. Thank you, Evan!

Diamond Footwear Officially Launched [8/1/2016]
Diamond Footwear has been officially launched, with Brandon Biebel, Torey Pudwill and Nick Tucker on the team.

How skateboarding saved Sean Mortimers life [4/12/2015]
Sean Mortimer credits a lifetime of skateboarding for his survival after a bike accident three years ago.

The Justme Mobile Guide v3 [14/5/2015]
The latest version of The Justme Mobile Guide is now online, featuring a new design with easier navigation, and some new features.

True To This Norway Premier [11/2/2014]
The new Volcom movie is being shown at Rockefeller in Oslo next month.

New Skatepark in Johor, Malaysia [5/2/2013]
A new skatepark has been built in Johor, Malaysia. Here is some information.