The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Yangon Skatepark (2015) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Yangon Skatepark is a skatepark in Myanmar.

Also known as: Pushing Myanmar Skatepark


2015: Yangon Skatepark
Yangon Skatepark in Mayanmar. Photo by Make Life Skate Life.

2015: Yangon Skatepark


Related Stuff

Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Nine Unexpected Skateparks [14/9/2016]
Red Bull has made a list of the 9 most unexpected skateparks in the world.

Yangon Gets First Public Skatepark [7/12/2015]
Make Life Skate Life has finished their fourth project, a free of charge community skatepark for the youth of Yangon, Myanmar (Burma).


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2015: Yangon Skatepark
mitv - Skate Park: Community-Built Park To Open In December
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2015: Yangon Skatepark: Show Picture
Yangon Skatepark in Mayanmar. Photo by Make Life Skate Life.


Go Fish:

No articles found

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2015: Yangon Skatepark [7/12/2015]