The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Kongerd Skatepark (2005) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Kongerd Skatepark was a skatepark in Skien, Norway. It is now gone.

Also known as: Skien Skatepark / Kongerd Skole Skatepark / Klyve Skatepark


2008: Klyve Skatepark
Skatepark in Skien, Norway.

2008: Klyve Skatepark


Related Stuff

Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Session Mini Event at Kongerd Skatepark [12/5/2010]
Session sponsored the skatepark with 5000 kr for new surfacing, and a spring cleaning event is being held today, with a contest and bbq. Here is some information.

Spotcheck: Klyve Skatepark 2008 [12/5/2008]
Here are some updated pictures from the skatepark in Klyve.

New skatepark in Klyve [12/12/2005]
Verkty i Lufa has built a new skatepark in Klyve.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2008: Klyve Skatepark
Fun time at klyve
Play This Video

2006: Klyve Skatepark
line p klyve
Play This Video

2008: Klyve Skatepark
Klyve skate
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2008: Klyve Skatepark: Show Picture
Skatepark in Skien, Norway.

2008: Klyve Skatepark: Show Picture
Skatepark in Skien, Norway.

2008: Klyve Skatepark: Show Picture
Skatepark in Skien, Norway.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found