The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Vision Street Wear (1976) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Vision Street Wear is an American footwear company which was founded in 1976 and is licensed by Collective Licensing International.

Also known as: Vision Skateboards


1989: Advertisments
Vision Street Wear | Gonz Ad

1989: Advertisments


Related Stuff

Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Holla Rips 2008 Postponed [24/7/2008]
Due to heavy rain, the vert and miniramp contests at Holla Rips 2008 was postponed until saturday 26. july.

Holla Rips 2008 [16/7/2008]
This saturday it is time for the second annual Holla Rips vert and miniramp contest/demo at Holla Skatepark in Ulefoss. Read more about the event here.

Vision Pro Skate Escape 1988 Results and Footage [2/4/2006]
The 1988 Vision Pro Skate Escape was a contest of massive proportions put on by Vision Street Wear. Here is footage and results from the event.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

1988: Commercials
vision streetwear clothing commercial
Play This Video

1988: Vision Pro Skate Escape
Christian Hosoi accepts his $5,000 check for winning the contest. Afterwards, the Red Hot Chilli Peppers perform "Mommy Wheres Daddy" at the 1988 Vision Pro Skate Escape in Irvine CA.
Play This Video

1988: Vision Pro Skate Escape
1988 - Red Hot Chili Peppers - Fight Like A Brave - Live Irvine CA Vision Pro Skate Escape
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

1991: Advertisments: Show Picture
Vision Street Wear | Joe Gruber

1990: Advertisments: Show Picture
Vision | Gator

1989: Advertisments: Show Picture
Vision Street Wear | Gator


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Mike V Back With Airwalk [17/4/2011]
According to a press release, Mike Vallely has returned to the brand he rode for in 1988 to help design limited-edition products for the brands 25th anniversary collection.

The Justme Stickertoss Round Two [8/10/2009]
We have started up the second round of The Justme Website Stickertoss, with an all new system and new rules. Check it out here.

Holla Rips 2009 Vert [13/7/2009]
The vert contest was postponed at Holla Rips III due to the rain. A new date has been set. Here is the information.

Holla Rips 2009 Program [3/7/2009]
The third annual Holla Rips skateboard contest goes down in Telemark this weekend. Here is some information.

Holla Rips 2009 [20/6/2009]
The third annual Holla Rips skateboard contest is set to be held in Ulefoss next month. Here is some information.

No pictures found