The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skateparks | Tour Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Movies | Magazines | Games | Endorsments


Greyson Fletcher Bali 2017 Tour Footage #2 [20/7/2017]
Greyson Fletcher scoring a few fun waves in and around Bali with Betet Merta.

Nomad Tenerife 2017 Tour Footage [16/7/2017]
At the end of March, Nomad Skateboards went with the team for a couple of days to Tenerife in the Canary Islands to visit their friends at AJ Project Skateshop and skate. They threw down a good session with all the locals in the recently built skateplaza La Granja. Check it out!

Dew Tour Am Search 2017 Marius Ripe Lemoen [14/7/2017]
Marius Ripe Lemoen submission to the Dew Tour Am Search contest.

Dew Tour Am Search 2017 Toggi [14/7/2017]
Leiv Torger Svindlands contribution to the Dew Tour Am Search contest.

Dew Tour Am Search 2017 Roar Kolnes [14/7/2017]
Roar Kolnes contribution to the Dew Tour Am Search contest.

Dew Tour Am Search 2017 Jonas Carlsson [14/7/2017]
Jonas Carlssons contribution to the Dew Tour Am Search contest.

Dew Tour Am Search 2017 Ole Johan Edvartsen [14/7/2017]
Ole Johan Edvartsens contribution to the Dew Tour Am Search contest.

Dew Tour Am Search 2017 Magnus Ben [14/7/2017]
Magnus Rthe Bens submission to the Dew Tour Am Search contest.

FP insoles Communist Wonderland 2017 Tour Footage [10/7/2017]
When it comes to skating, China is a wonderland with a plethora of incredible spots. The FP insoles team gets to work on those marble plazas in their Communist Wonderland video.

WKND in Hawaii 2017 Tour Footage [5/7/2017]
WKND Team goes to Hawaii to try out some new flippers.

Vans SA Ethiopia 2017 Tour Footage [5/7/2017]
State of Emergency: Follow the South African Skate team on a trip down to Ethiopias Addis Ababa, a mystical place of good and evil. An epic 7-day skateboarding journey that is about much more than the actual act of riding, bound to make them realize how even if you have a little, you still have a lot more than some.

Dew Tour Am Search 2017 Vi Duc Promo [1/7/2017]
Dew Tour Am Search promo video with last years Norwegian winner Vi Duc Truong.

Silverado Skatepark Gets Dew Tour Obstacles [25/6/2017]
Dew Tour donates custom skateable artwork to local Long Beach skate park.

Greyson Fletcher Bali 2017 Tour Footage [23/6/2017]
Greyson Fletcher recently spent a month down in Bali with filmer Brandon Jensen tearing up everything in his path and having a good time along the way. Press play and enjoy the fruits of their travels!

Skeleton Key Texas 2017 Tour Footage [21/6/2017]
The Skeleton crew on tour. Texas is the Reason.

Dew Tour Am Search 2017 [21/6/2017]
Dew Tour Am Search is searching for the best up-and-coming skateboarders from around the world and helping them launch into the spotlight! Vote for your favorite videos! Finalists will compete in the Dew Tour Am Series in Barcelona.

Dew Tour 2017 Long Beach Day 3 Footage [21/6/2017]
Watch the top skateboarders compete in the Am Street Final: Gap, Pro Bowl Final, Pro Street Semifinal and Final in Long Beach, CA.

Dew Tour 2017 Long Beach Day 2 Footage [21/6/2017]
Watch the Dew Tour Am Bowl Final, Team Challenge, and Pro Bowl Qualifier in Long Beach, CA.

Dew Tour 2017 Long Beach Day 1 Footage [21/6/2017]
Watch pro street skateboarders compete in the Tech, Rail and Gap sections in Long Beach, CA. Who will move on to the semifinal?

Dew Tour 2017 Eric Winkowski Ho Ho Footage [21/6/2017]
Eric Winkowski Mid Run Ho-Ho at Dew Tour Long Beach 2017.

Nomad in Tenerife 2017 Tour Footage [16/6/2017]
In March/April 2017, Nomad Skateboards went to Tenerife for a few days to hit the street spots besides the newly built skatepark in the capital Santa Cruz. In 3,5 days the team skated and destroyed every spot in their path, as well as a little exploring through the Islands downhills through the rich natural reserves. Enjoy the show!

Lakai in SF 2017 Tour Footage [4/6/2017]
The Lakai crew headed up north to Santa Cruz and San Francisco for some last minute filming for The Flare, premiering June 13th in Los Angeles!

Real Squaded Up In DC 2017 Tour Footage [19/5/2017]
Nothing but good times with half the Real crew and a bunch of friends from Europe all headed to SD to get some.

Primitive Vision Test East Coast 2017 Tour Footage [19/5/2017]
Primitive Skateboarding hit the streets of DC and NY for the East Coast version of Vision Test Promo.

London, Meantime: adidas 2017 Tour Footage [18/5/2017]
adidas Skateboarding heads to London, England, where something is always going on. London, Meantime showcases the global team in the fashion forward streets of the city, giving you a glimpse into one of skateboardings most illustrious canvases.

Red Bull Russian Riviera 2017 Tour Footage #2 [17/5/2017]
Follow the Red Bull team as they skate Krasnodar in chapter 2 of Roaming the Russian Riviera.

Red Bull Russian Riviera 2017 Tour Footage #1 [17/5/2017]
Follow the Red Bull team as they skate Krasnodar in chapter 1 of Roaming the Russian Riviera.

Sabotage in Lyon 2017 Tour Footage [14/5/2017]
After the tragic fall of LOVE Park in Philly, Thrasher sent the Sabotage crew across the pond to session Lyons Hotel de Ville, another legendary plaza in danger of being snatched from the skate world.

Street Treats Vilnius 2017 Tour Footage [12/5/2017]
Monument Skateboards went on a cold but really fun trip out to Vilnius in Lithuania.

Vans All The Way Down 2017 Tour Footage [11/5/2017]
A journey through Milan, Rome, and Naples, the three most important and fervent cities of Italy. 24 days long from North to South. The whole Vans Italy team took a skate trip around the most famous spots in Italy.

[Older Articles]