The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skateparks | Tour Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Movies | Magazines | Games | Endorsments


Session Invitational 2017 Alex Holm Footage [16/8/2017]
Check out some of Alex Holms pictures from this years Session Invitational.

Lewistown Skatepark Opening Footage [16/8/2017]
Hundreds of people attended the grand opening of the Big Spring Skatepark in Lewistown on Saturday.

NORB NM 2017 Hermann Hansen Raw Footage [16/8/2017]
Hermann Elstad Hansen raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.

NORB NM 2017 Henry Calmeyer Raw Footage [16/8/2017]
Henry Calmeyer raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.

NORB NM 2017 Heitor da Silva Raw Footage [16/8/2017]
Heitor da Silva raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.

NORB NM 2017 JHA Livestream Footage [16/8/2017]
Jon Harald Aspheims footage from the live stream at the Norwegian skateboard championships.

Session Invitational 2017 Red Bull Stop 3 Footage [14/8/2017]
Session Invitational stop 3 was at Megazone / OBOS. Here is the video from Red Bull.

Session Invitational 2017 Justme Still Footage [14/8/2017]
Here are some still pictures from the first stop of the Session Invitational contest.

Vans Park Series 2017 HB Results and Footage [14/8/2017]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Park Series stop in Huntington Beach.

CPH Open 2017 Death Racec Boardr Footage [14/8/2017]
The finale at Copenhagen Open in recent years has been the Death Races around the park. The matchups get intense as the brackets progress to the end.

NORB NM 2017 Fredrik Austb Raw Bowl Footage [14/8/2017]
Fredrik Austb raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.

NORB NM 2017 Gabriel Viking Raw Bowl Footage [14/8/2017]
Gabriel Viking raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.

NORB NM 2017 Charlie Troxel Raw Bowl Footage [14/8/2017]
Charlie Troxel raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.

NORB NM 2017 Bjarne Tjtta Raw Bowl Footage [14/8/2017]
Bjarne Tjtta raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.

NORB NM 2017 Audun Mehl Raw Bowl Footage [14/8/2017]
Audun Mehl raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.

NORB NM 2017 Antoman Ask Raw Bowl Footage [14/8/2017]
Antoman Ask raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.

Vans Park Series 2017 HB TWS Womens Footage [14/8/2017]
Transworld Skateboarding made their way onto the course for a few hours and got some clips of these ladies ripping the shit outta the Vans US Open bowl in Huntington Beach. Big congrats to Brighton Zeuner for taking first in the Womens Division. Shes been on fire lately!

Vans Park Series 2017 HB TWS Mens Practice Footage [14/8/2017]
Some rip-riding highlights from the first few days in Huntington Beach, California at the 2017 Vans US Open

Vans Park Series 2017 Jeromeovision Footage [14/8/2017]
Watch the best skateboarders in the world destroy it in the vans skate park series at the vans us open in Huntington Beach!

Session Invitational 2017 Red Bull Stop 2 Footage [13/8/2017]
Session Invitational stop 2 was at Fernanda Nissen Skole. Here is the video from Red Bull.

Session Invitational 2017 Red Bull Stop 1 Footage [13/8/2017]
Red Bull video from the Session Invitational contest at Hersleb Skole.

Vans Park Series 2017 Leftover Footage [13/8/2017]
So much more went down at Huntington Beach for the 5th stop of the VPS Mens Pro Tour that they couldnt get it all into the highlights.

Vans Park Series 2017 HB Womens Yardsale Footage [13/8/2017]
The women sent the custom built skatepark on the sands of Huntington Beach into meltdown with the level of skating they were bringing. Checkout the extras right here!

X Games 2017 Minneapolis Mens Park Footage [13/8/2017]
Watch the full broadcast of the Toyota Mens Skateboard Park Final at X Games Minneapolis 2017.

X Games 2017 Minneapolis Mens Street Footage [13/8/2017]
Watch the full broadcast of the Monster Energy Mens Skateboard Street Final at X Games Minneapolis 2017.

X Games 2017 Minneapolis Vert Footage [13/8/2017]
Watch the full broadcast of the Fruit of the Loom Skateboard Vert Final at X Games Minneapolis 2017.

X Games 2017 Minneapolis Womens Park Footage [13/8/2017]
Watch the full broadcast of the Womens Skateboard Park Final at X Games Minneapolis 2017.

X Games 2017 Minneapolis Womens Footage [13/8/2017]
Watch the full broadcast of the Womens Skateboard Street Final at X Games Minneapolis 2017.

Helride 2017 TRLFootage [13/8/2017]
T.R.L goes Helride footage from Nolla.net.

Helride 2017 SuvilahtiDIY Footage (youtube) [13/8/2017]
The SuvilahtiDIY was literally lit! Skate school with Skeittipaku, Girls jam by Tyttrullalautailijat ry, Best tricks and the Death Race.

[Older Articles]