The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skateparks | Tour Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Movies | Magazines | Games | Endorsments


Union X Video Trailer [22/4/2017]
Trailer of X, the full-length video created for the 10th anniversary of the Union Skateboards company.

Jhony Melhado Making It Happen Part [22/4/2017]
Jhony Melhado Making It Happen Part.

Rough Cut: Taylor Kirbys Shep Dawgs 5 Part [19/4/2017]
The part was a barnburner, leaving no doubts about his elevation to the pro ranks. But to truly appreciate the part, you gotta dig into this Rough Cut. Taylor puts in WORK.

Taylor Kirby Sheep Dawgs 5 Part [19/4/2017]
The most electrifying skater from one of the rockinest crews rolling, youll know why Deathwish turned Kirby pro before you get to the first guitar solo. Crank this joint to 11 and watch Kirby send it!

RIP LRG 1947 Video [18/4/2017]
Unused clips and alternative angels from the LRG 1947 video.

Classics: Creature Black Metal Full Video [16/4/2017]
Available for the first time Officially from Creature since its 2007 release, here is Black Metal in its entirety.

Tarte au Citron Full Video [16/4/2017]
A video by James Cruickshank for Grey Skateboard Magazine, in association with Converse Cons.

Supervisual Full Video [16/4/2017]
In accordance with the title, Supervisual aims to point out the visual nature of skateboarding, with a homage to the heavy influence of Supernauts underrated legacy.

Carlo Carezzano Making It Happen Part [16/4/2017]
Carlo Carezzanos full part from the Making It Happen video.

Classics: First Broadcast Full Video [8/4/2017]
Here is Blueprint Skateboards First Broadcast video from 2002.

Dumb at Tribeca [8/4/2017]
Dumb: The Story of Big Brother Magazine is being shown at the Tribeca Film Festival.

Bones Brigade Video Show Special Edition [7/4/2017]
The special edition of the Bones Brigade Video Show is now available world wide.

Tigerstaden Full Video [31/3/2017]
Here is the full Tigerstaden video from Per Christian Lvs.

Adrenaline Junkie Full Video [31/3/2017]
In most places, landing your trick means a victory lap, with a high-five or hug from the bros. But not always in San Francisco. Putting four wheels down is just the first step. What comes next is the main event. Its all about the hills...

The Cinematographer Project: Patrik Wallner [31/3/2017]
With a well-traveled crew along for the ride, Patrik Wallner chose Japan as the location to shoot his segment in The Cinematographer Project, World View.

Heitor Da Silva Tigerstaden Part [29/3/2017]
Here is Heitor Da SIlvas part from the Tigerstaden video.

For The Boys Trailer [23/3/2017]
Every year some of the best vert skaters in the world gather at the Tjme skategalla. Fatstone joined them for a roadtrip to Telemark!

ystein Greni Grralong Gang Part [23/3/2017]
Here is ystein Grenis part from the 1992 skate video Grralong Gang.

ystein Greni Movie This Part [23/3/2017]
Here is ystein Grenis part from the 1991 skate video Movie This.

The Flare Teaser 2 [23/3/2017]
Second teaser for the new Lakai video.

Ty Beall Gospel Part [20/3/2017]
Ty Bealls first part as a pro for Scumco and Sons in Venues Gospel video.

Northbound Full Video [17/3/2017]
Mot Nord, the Norwegian film about skateboarding on frozen sand is online.

Dalton Dern Pay Dirt Part [17/3/2017]
Dalton Derns part in Pay Dirt.

Dakota Hunt Pay Dirt Part [17/3/2017]
Dakota Hunts part in Pay Dirt.

Mannskap 2 Full Video [13/3/2017]
Mannskap 2 is less than a skate video, its entertainment value is placed somewhere between a bunch family home videos from the 90s and watching someone ice fishing.

Telemarksbataljonen Full Video [5/3/2017]
Full skateboarding video from Arne Jrgen Enggrav.

Sucubo Carlos Cardenosa Part [5/3/2017]
From the Canary Islands. Carlos Cardenosa A.K.A Lito with some magician power. This is his section from The Sucubo Video.

Sucubo Split Part [5/3/2017]
O.G Bilbao finnest Xabier featuring the young blood from Madrid G.Jimenez A.K.A Osito. This is their section from The Sucubo Video.

Sucubo Juan Virues Part [5/3/2017]
Original from Chiclana but now living in Madrid. Viru mix style, speed and tech! You really need to watch this part! This is his section from The Sucubo Video.

Jim Greco Thrasher Interview + Full Video [5/3/2017]
Thrasher Magazine did a follow up interview with Jim Greco after the release of his short movie Year 13.

[Older Articles]