The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skateparks | Tour Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Movies | Magazines | Games | Endorsments


True Skate Goes Big Screen [26/3/2017]
True Axis is expanding the popular True Skate game.

Skateline 31-01-2017 [2/2/2017]
Marc Johnson Board Sponsor, Man Ramp, Blind Skateboarder Dan Mancina, DMX.

EA Is Not Making Skate 4 [2/2/2017]
According to CEO Andrew Wilson, EA is not presently making Skate 4.

Tony Hawk Pro Skater Documentary [2/2/2017]
According to a recent Tweet from Tony Hawk, a THPS documentary is in the works.

Tony Hawk Is Working On A New Game [2/2/2017]
In his Jenkem interview last month Tony Hawk confirmed that he is working on a new game.

Skate 4? [31/1/2017]
A Twitter post from Daniel Lingen with the hashtag Skate4 has lead to a massive speculation that Skate 4 is coming.

Skate Lines 2 Rebranded Skate City [27/1/2017]
Agens have announced that they have rebranded Skate Lines 2 as Skate City, and are co-developing the game with Altos Adventure developer Built By Snowman.

Skate 3 on EA Access [23/1/2017]
EA has announced that Skate 3 will be available for EA Access subscribers.

The Oral History of Tony Hawks Pro Skater [17/1/2017]
Jenkem Mag tracked down some ex-Neversoft guys and the Hawkman himself to find out how the games came about, why they were so lucrative, and where they are today.

Skate 3 on Xbox One [11/11/2016]
Microsoft has released Skate 3 for Xbox One.

Tinnell Skatepark on True Skate [5/10/2016]
The Patrick Tinnell Memorial Skate Park level for True Skate is now available as downloadable content from the Apple Store and the Google Play Store.

Skate 3 To Xbox One [23/8/2016]
Skate 3 is the next game to make the leap to Xbox One, as part of Microsofts backwards compatibility program for current gen.

Love Park For True Skate [23/8/2016]
Last month Love Park was made available as a downloadable course for the iOS game True Skate.

Skate Lines 2 Funding and New Teaser [9/3/2016]
The Norwegian skateboard games Skate Lines 2 got 500.000 kr in funding from Norsk Filminstitutt, and is coming for iOS and Android in the summer of 2016. Here is the latest teaser.

Skate 4 Leak In Australia? [22/2/2016]
JBHifi just created an Internet buzz when they announced Skate 4 was being released 23. August for Xbox One. The page has since been withdrawn.

Tony Hawk Pro Skater 5 For PS3 and Xbox 360 [16/12/2015]
Activision has released Tony Hawk Pro Skater 5 for Playstation 3 and Xox 360.

Massive Update For Tony Hawk Pro Skater 5 [30/11/2015]
Activision and Robomodo has released a 7,8 gigabyte update for Tony Hawks Pro Skater 5.

The Bucky Lasek Board Game [22/11/2015]
The Bucky Laseks Ramps and Rails board game for ages four and up, was inspired by the six time X Games gold medalists daughter.

Tony Hawk Pro Skater 5 Bugs [3/10/2015]
The new Tony Hawk game is riddled with bugs, glitches, and performance issues.

Tony Hawk 5 Graphics Change [20/8/2015]
With new screenshots of the new Tony Hawk game showing a cell-shaded style graphic, speculations rose that the change was part due to the negative reaction to the original design, but Robomodo says this is the design they have been working on for a while.

Tony Hawk 5 Screenshots [9/8/2015]
Activision has released some screenshots from the new Tony Hawk Pro Skater 5 game.

New Norwegian Skateboard Game [2/7/2015]
Skate Lines 2 is a new Norwegian game coming for iPhone and Android in early 2016.

Tony Hawk 5 Gameplay and Release Date [17/6/2015]
Here is the gameplay video for Tony Hawk 5, set to be released in September.

Tony Hawk Pro Skater 5 Announced [5/5/2015]
Tony Hawk Pro Skater 5 will be launched this fall.

Tony Hawk Confirms New Game [24/4/2015]
Following the leak of the new game recently, Tony Hawk has put published a select a character video parody along with the promise of more information soon.

Caterer Leaks Tony Hawk 5 [12/4/2015]
The working title of the new Tony Hawk game was accidentally leaked by the caterer at a press event.

OlliOlli Crossbuy on 3DS and Wii U [25/2/2015]
OlliOlli becomes cross buy, and will be realease for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U in March.

Gyro Skate For iPhone [7/1/2015]
Gyro Skate is an iOS app that transforms your mobile phone into a skateboard.

New Tony Hawk Game On Schedule [6/1/2015]
Tony Hawk has confirmed that his new console game is on schedule to be released in 2015.

OlliOlli for Nintendo, Wii and Xbox [3/12/2014]
The popular game OlliOlli is being released for Xbox One, Wii U and Nintendo 3DS next year.

[Older Articles]