The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skateparks | Tour Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Games | Movies | Movies | Movies | Series | Full Videos | Video Parts | Full Parts | Trailers | Magazines | Trick Tips | Endorsments


Full Part: Andrew Allen Hockey Part [20/5/2018]
Andrew Allen Hockey Part.

Full Part: Kilian Zehnder K to Z [18/5/2018]
Filmed mostly in and around Zurich, Kilian Zehnders K to Z video part is an all-out assault on some European dream terrain. The Boulevard is hot!

Full Part: Mason Silva Former [14/5/2018]
Mason has been relentlessly cranking out top-notch footage and the onslaught wont be stalling out anytime soon. High-speed and power-packedthis is skateboarding done right!

Full Part: Brandon Biebel ICON Commercial [14/5/2018]
Over the last year Diamond Footwears Icon has been the shoe of choice for Brandon Biebel in the streets, here is a clip mix of the icon skating in the Icons filmed by Jake Leger.

Full Part: Daryl Angel D.A.R.Y.L. [8/5/2018]
Daryl Angel has been in the game since he was a grom and this new part for Habitat is a gift from the Skate Gods, dropped straight outta heaven. Just one request, though: bring back that helmet hair, D!

Full Part: Yaje Popson Brick [8/5/2018]
Bricks may be heavy, but Yaje Popson is light as a feather, and this new Alien part is a quick visual assault of fleet-footed VX footy. And if you like brutality, peep the back lip slam. Jesus

Full Part: Mike Vallely Public Domain Remix [4/5/2018]
A re-edit of Mike Vallelys iconic skateboarding from Powell Peraltas skate Video Public Domain to coincide with the Re-release of Mike Vallelys elephant skate deck in its original color way.

Full Part: Koichiro Uehara For Evisen [1/5/2018]
Koichiro Uehara Evisen video part.

Full Part: Victor Sussekind Megalithic [29/4/2018]
Victor unlocks the forces of sacred geometry and applies his powers to a video part unlike anything youve seen before.

Full Part: Yosef Ratleff No Signal [29/4/2018]
You may remember Yosef YoYo Ratleff as one of Lil Waynes skate homies from years past. Well Yosef has grown up and his skating has as well.

Full Part: Jordan Maxham Lil Monsters [27/4/2018]
Jordan avoids normal rails altogether, carefully selecting only the sketchiest ones around, grinding and sliding his way through harms way.

Full Part: Diego Najera Adelante [26/4/2018]
Adelante is the first full-length adidas Skateboarding part from Diego Njera.

Full Part: Mika Edin Hibernating in the miniramp [23/4/2018]
You got two choices when it is winter time in the north of Sweden, either you go hibernating just like the bears or you immerse yourself in snowy winter activities! It was a hard choice, so Mika Edin choose to do a little bit of both.

Full Part: Chaz Ortiz Chiami [23/4/2018]
2 weeks, 2 cities, and 2 drastically different climates. Chaz Ortiz combines the cold streets of Chicago with some warm Miami sessions to create Chiami.

Full Part: Alex Midler Turns Pro [23/4/2018]
Alex Midler just turned pro for SOVRN! Watch Midler go from lil bro to full-fledged Pro before your eyes in this SOVRN edit.

Full Part: Sarah Meurle Poetic Collective Part [19/4/2018]
This new Sarah Meurle part not only showcases her talent on the board, but also her photos. She edited the part herself and has a board coming out this month on Poetic Collective.

Full Part: Lil Wayne Sorry For The Sk8 [19/4/2018]
Lil Wayne Sorry For The Sk8 Part.

Full Part: Kader Sylla Weak Sauce [16/4/2018]
Kader Syllas Weak Sauce Part.

Full Part: Ole Johan Edvartsen VX Part 2018 [24/3/2018]
Another VX part from Norwegian skateboarder Ole Johan Edvartsen.

Full Part: Alex Midler Midlosh [24/3/2018]
Being a skate prodigy can be a blessing and a curse. As this part shows, Alex has really matured into his skating as he annihilates grown-man spots and includes some shocking surprises. Sick vid, man.

Full Part: Gard Hvaara Hurricane [23/3/2018]
Gard Hvaaras Hurricane part from last year is now on YouTube.

Full Part: Tyler Thomas Energy Part [14/3/2018]
Tyler Thomas brings the heat to the cold concrete of Bodymore. This edit is 100% raw street skateboarding.

Full Part: Hugo Lagunas in Skate Juice 2 [5/3/2018]
One foots, airwalks, step offs, roof drops, and a solid tre. One foot down the Hollywood 16 and a flawless 360 ollie kickflip? Not many skaters mix this wide range of tricks.

Full Part: Nyjah Huston Til Death [28/2/2018]
Til Death. Nyjahs vow to skateboarding. Renewed.

Full Part: John Gardners East Coast Autumn [28/2/2018]
Jersey maniac John Garder lurks the backyards and back alleys of the East Coast, in search of empty pools and sketchy roll-ins. Big ups to a true original.

Full Part: Jerome Chevallier 40th Birthday Part [15/2/2018]
Jrme Chevallier 40th Birthday Part.

Full Part: Jeff Dechesare Wait For It [15/2/2018]
Jeff is a one of a kind skater... Creativity, big drops and a unique bag of tricks make this epic part one of a kind!

Team Update: Ducky Kovacs Pro for Pizza Full Part [12/2/2018]
Some heavy hitters made the leap from am to pro this year and Duckys a VIP member of that list. This new part is a barrage of hellacious hammers. Brace yourself.

Full Part: Daggers Winter Skateboarding Party [5/2/2018]
Dag Martin Nilsen with new a full length indoor part.

Full Part: Jagger Eaton Mijo [5/2/2018]
Jagger Eaton is Mijo. By Joseph Nicolaus.

[Older Articles]