The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skatepark News | Tour Footage | Results or Footage | Results | Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Games | Movies | Movies | Movies | Series | Full Videos | Video Parts | Full Parts | Trailers | Magazines | Trick Tips | Endorsments


Hulumale Got Skatepark [10/5/2018]
Hulumale Skatepark in the Maldives was built by 35 volunteers from 15 different countries.

Plans Concrete Skatepark At Tau Skole [10/5/2018]
Work is progressing plans for a new skatepark at Tau Skole.

Kouvola Gets Skatepark [10/5/2018]
A new 300,000-euro skatepark in Kouvola should be open to users by the end of July at the latest.

Bowling at Bromsjordet Skatepark [5/5/2018]
The renovation of the bowl at Bromsjordet is being celebrated with a bowl session on Saturday 5th May, 2018.

Brad McClain at Woodward West Skatepark [4/5/2018]
No bells. No whistles. Just Brad McClain at Woodward West. Enjoy.

Concerned About Chattanooga Skatepark Changes [4/5/2018]
Some Chattanooga skaters are concerned about the future of their skate park.

Fundraiser For Memphis DYI Skatepark [4/5/2018]
The Al Town Skateboard group held a fundraiser at Hi Tone Cafe to expand a Do It Yourself skatepark in Midtown Memphis.

Humboldt Skatepark Official Reopening [4/5/2018]
The Grand Re-Opening for Humboldt Skate Park includes a skateboarding competition, a clinic for youth, and demonstrations by skaters of various ages.

Council members approve La Colonia skatepark bid [4/5/2018]
If all goes as planned, the citys first skatepark will open at La Colonia Park in about a year.

Campaign to save Bradford on Avon skatepark [4/5/2018]
Youngsters in Bradford on Avon have launched a Save our Skate park campaign after the towns existing facility was removed by Wiltshire Council following vandalism.

St Lucie County Skatepark Close For Repairs [4/5/2018]
St. Lucie County Skate Park to close for concrete repairs May 11-13.

Dubuque skatepark hits fundraising goal [4/5/2018]
A group fundraising for a skate park in Dubuque has reached its fundraising deadline hitting the minimum fundraising goal.

Solana Beach Skatepark Funding Plan [4/5/2018]
Solana Beach has at last landed one of its most elusive tricks of the past decade: a funding plan for building the La Colonia Skatepark.

Camelford Could Get Skatepark [4/5/2018]
Camelfordhopes for a modern and updated skatepark area could become a reality by the summer.

Rotary Centennial Riverfront Skatepark NA Feature [4/5/2018]
News Advance has aome pictures from the Rotary Centennial Riverfront Skatepark.

No New Skatepark In Skovde [29/4/2018]
Skvde skateboardfrening had been working for an action park since 2014, and just as it was about to be realised the municipality put the plans on hold.

Nordstrand Skatepark Construction [27/4/2018]
Betongpark has started building the new skatepark at Nordstrand Aktivitetspark.

Lyngdal Skatepark Construction [27/4/2018]
Betongpark has started construction of the new skatepark in Lyngdal.

Wants Skatepark At Huseby [27/4/2018]
Bydel Vestre Aker wants to create an activity park, that includes a skatepark, at Gardeparken.

Alingss Skatepark Doubled In Size [26/4/2018]
ENR just finished a contract to renovate and expand the skatepark in Alingss, Sweden.

Zeiner Skatepark Video [25/4/2018]
Footage from the skatepark in Tnsberg.

Save The Suvilahti DIY Skatepark [23/4/2018]
Sign the petition to prevent the demolition of the Suvilahti DIY Skatepark in Helsinki, Finland.

Happy With New Mandal Skatepark [21/4/2018]
After almost 15 years, the new skatepark in Mandal is finally in place, and young skaters are very pleased with the result.

Charlestown Skatepark Design [21/4/2018]
Work will begin this month to deliver a new Charlestown skate park.

Nstedhallen Indoor Skatepark 15 Years [14/4/2018]
The indoor skatepark in Drammen celebrated 15 years.

Flledparken Skatepark Vert Update [13/4/2018]
The vert has been torn down, and a new will be built.

Minister of Culture at Skur 13 Skatepark [13/4/2018]
The Minister of Culture Trine Skei Grande visited Skur 13 last month, in connection with the establishment of a resource center for self-organized sports and physical activity. The center will contribute to increased activity across the country.

Lakai x Our Life at Lower Bobs Skatepark [29/3/2018]
Lakai made their way up to Oakland to meet up with our friends from the Our Life crew and skate their DIY park, Lower Bobs. Nothing beats two crews coming together to skate, barbecue, and light shit on fire. Cheers to the Our Life crew and Lower Bobs!

Hot Shots Skate Vans Skatepark Orange Demo [29/3/2018]
Theres no better way to start off a double-feature video premiere than with a skate session and product toss at the Vans skatepark in Orange, CA, especially when you got free pizza courtesy of Pizzanista! With a list of skaters from different brands out of the NHS campincluding some of the rippers featured in the videosthe demo got heated before the crowd headed over to The Good Bar for the screenings.

Hot Shots Union Hills Skatepark Demo [29/3/2018]
The Hot Shots Skate Gang blazed through the Southwest and put on a show for the good citizens of Phoenix, Arizona!

[Older Articles] [Newer Articles]