The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skateparks | Tour Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Movies | Magazines | Games | Endorsments


Lakai Netherlands Rotterdam Tour 2016 Footage [4/11/2016]
The Dutch Lakai team spent a weekend in the streets of Rotterdam, hitting as many spots as possible.

Red Bull African Capricorn Tour 2016 Footage Pt 1 [2/11/2016]
The Tropic of Capricorn is a circle of latitude that cuts through the southern end of Africa. Below it are three unique African countries that have been sitting on skate cinematographer Patrik Wallners filmic hit list for far too long: South Africa, Namibia and Lesotho.

0010-1295 Oslo Contest/Demos/Tours Part [31/10/2016]
Here is the Contest/Demos/Tours part from the 0010-1295 Oslo video.

Red Bull In Search of The Blu Enigma 2016 Tour #2 [31/10/2016]
Five skaters in search of a rumored skate compound on a Greek island come back with heavy evidence. The Greek skate scene have done a lot of good things over the years and when Red Bull asked for help in reaching the skating Eldorado which is the Blu Enigma, they helped make it happen.

Red Bull In Search of The Blu Enigma 2016 Tour #1 [31/10/2016]
Join the Red Bull skate team riding unseen terrain on the Greek Islands.

Deathwish For America Tour 2016 Footage [31/10/2016]
Video recap of all the demos from the Deathwish For America Tour.

adidas Away Days Japan Tour 2016 Footage [30/10/2016]
Here is the footage from the adidas Away Days team tour to Japan.

New Balance Barge at Will 2016 Tour Footage [25/10/2016]
New Balance Numeric joined forces with a UK crew for a week long jaunt around the picturesque waterways of the Leeds to Liverpool ship canal system.

Happy Hour Tallin Tour 2016 Footage [15/10/2016]
Five days in Tallinn with Happy Hour skateboards.

Hollywood x Berlin Radler 2016 Tour Footage [14/10/2016]
The Hollywood Skateteam went to Berlin, Germany, for five days of skating and Radler. This is Hollywood Radler Tour.

DC Special Delivery Tour II UK 2016 Tour Footage [10/10/2016]
Here are the highlights from the DC Shoes Special Delivery II tour in the United Kindom.

Jart Skateboards Mexico 2016 Tour Footage [10/10/2016]
Taking up an invite, the Jart team visited Mexico City and Guadalajara for a trip through an incredible country with some surprising spots to skate.

Lost in the Dam 2016 Tour Footage [10/10/2016]
Amsterdam summer good times with Magenta Skateboards and the POP boys.

Trey Wood Dew Tour Interview [2/10/2016]
Living the dream at 16 years young, Trey Wood appears to have it all and knows how to keep life under control.

Cody McEntire Dew Tour Interview [25/9/2016]
Cody McEntire on how skateboarding can really mess with your brain chemistry and other topics.

South AfriCONS 2016 Tour Footage [23/9/2016]
Converse Cons explored the wilds of South Africa in the latest Skateboard Mag issue, and the footage they brought back is exotic to say the least.

DC Special Delivery II France Tour Footage 2016 [21/9/2016]
Here are the highlights from the DC Special Delivery Tour in France.

Burn the Borders 2016 Tour Footage [20/9/2016]
Sour and Sk8mafia tour through Spain and France.

DC Special Delivery II Scandinavia Tour Footage [20/9/2016]
Here is some footage from the DC Shoes Special Delivery Tour in Scandinavia.

Creach at the Ol Helsinki Barrier 2016 Tour Footy [20/9/2016]
Creature recently lurked through Europe on their Euro Foxtrot Tour. Heres a lil clip of Gravette, Kimbel, Reyes, Baekkel and Partanen getting busy on a Barrier in Helsinki, Finland.

DC Special Delivery II Germany Tour 2016 Footage [13/9/2016]
Here is some footage from the DC Shoes Special Delivery II tour to Germany.

Collin Slew Dew Tour Interview [13/9/2016]
Collin Slew Dew Tour Am Search interview.

Dew Tour Am Search 2016 Flatspot Footage [12/9/2016]
Flatspot Magazines footage from the Dew Tour AM Series Amsterdam 2016 finals at the UitMarkt in Amsterdam.

Vi Duc Truong Dew Tour Interview [12/9/2016]
Dew Tour Am Search interview with Vi Duc Truong.

Jeff Gonzales Dew Tour Interview [12/9/2016]
Dew Tour Am Search interview with Jeff Gonzales.

Chris Belling Dew Tour Interview [12/9/2016]
Dew Tour Am Search interview with Chris Belling.

Panos Loupis Dew Tour Interview [12/9/2016]
Dew Tour Am Search interview with Panos Loupis.

Sean Pablo Converse One Star World Tour Spot Light [11/9/2016]
A look back at Sean and his time spent traveling around the world on the Converse One Star World Tour.

Dew Tour Am Search 2016 Willem Telable Footage [8/9/2016]
Willem Telable made this edit from the Dew Tour Am Search finals.

Dew Tour Am Search 2016 On The Roll Footage [8/9/2016]
Ziggy Schaap made this edit from the Dew Tour Am Search 2016 finals in Amsterdam.

[Older Articles] [Newer Articles]