The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skateparks | Tour Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Movies | Magazines | Games | Endorsments


Spotcheck: ABEC Skeittihalli 2013-2015 [28/10/2016]
Here are some pictures from the indoor skatepark in Tampere.

Spotcheck: Espoo Indoor Skatepark 2013 [27/10/2016]
Here is a picture from the indoor skatepark in Espoo, Finland.

Spotcheck: Logrono Streetplaza 2016 [21/10/2016]
Here are some pictures from the new skatepark in La Rioja, Spain, designed by Daniel Yabar.

Spotcheck: Denia Bowl 2015 [21/10/2016]
Here is a picture from the bowl in Denia, Spain.

Spotcheck: Santa Lucia Skatepark 2015 [21/10/2016]
Here is a picture from the new Santa Lucia skatepark.

Spotcheck: Nepal Skatepark 2015 [21/10/2016]
Here is a picture from the skatepark in Alcobendas, Spain.

Spotcheck: Del Mar Skate House 2013 [21/10/2016]
Here are some pictures from the Del Mar Skate House in Logrono, Spain.

Spotcheck: New Miniramp in Tysvr [19/10/2016]
A new Betongpark miniramp has been set up in Frre.

Spotcheck: Plaza De Armas Bowl 2015 [19/10/2016]
Here is a picture from the Plaza De Armas bowl in Seville, Spain.

Spotcheck: Canet Skatepark 2014 [19/10/2016]
Here are some pictures from Canet Skatepark in Valencia, Spain, designed by Daniel Yabar.

Spotcheck: Ibiza Skate Plaza 2011 [19/10/2016]
Here are some pictures from Ibiza Skate Plaza in Spain, designed by Daniel Yabar.

Spotcheck: Kyrkjebygda Skatepark August 2015 [26/9/2016]
Kyrkjebygda Skateapark was expanded last year. Here are some pictures.

Spotcheck: Spikkestad Skole Skatepark 2016 [26/9/2016]
Here is a picture of the skatepark at Spikkestad Skole.

Spotcheck: GSF Bowl September 2016 [24/9/2016]
The GSF bowl got some new paint to cover up the tagging.

Spotcheck: GSF Kids Skatepark July 2016 [24/9/2016]
Here is a picture of the kids skatepark at GSF in Oslo, Norway.

Spotcheck: Suvilahden Skatepark August 2016 [21/8/2016]
Here is an overview of the Suvilahden DIY skatepark in Helsinki, Finland.

Spotcheck: Hemsedal Skatepark August 2016 [21/8/2016]
Here is a picture from the skatepark in Hemsedal, Norway.

Spotcheck: Hanehojs Vertramp June 2014 [21/8/2016]
Here is a picture of the vert ramp in Lerum, Sweden.

Spotcheck: Hlen Skatepark July 2016 [10/8/2016]
The skatepark at Hlen got some new obstacles recently. Here are some pictures.

Spotcheck: Vry Skatepark July 2016 [26/7/2016]
Skate Fight Club has finished the upgrades at Vry Skatepark in Lofoten. Here are some pictures.

Spotcheck: Gavan Miniramp July 2016 [14/7/2016]
Here are som pictures of the miniramp under the bridge at Gavan Skatepark in Kiev.

Spotcheck: Moelv Skatepark 2016 [5/6/2016]
Here are some pictures from the updated skatepark in Moelv.

Spotcheck: Hafstad Skatepark 2015/2016 [18/5/2016]
Here are some pictures from Hafstad Skatepark in Frde.

Spotcheck: Risil Skatepark May 2016 [15/5/2016]
Here is a picture from Risil Skatepark in Vestby.

Spotcheck: Tomter Miniramp 2015/2016 [12/5/2016]
Here is som footage from the miniramp in Tomter.

Spotcheck: Albany Snake Run 2015 [10/5/2016]
We got a picture from the old Albany Snake Run in Australia.

Spotcheck: Bilbao Skatepark April 2016 [29/4/2016]
Here is a picture of the concrete skatepark in Bilbao.

Spotcheck: Paradis Skatehall March 2016 [5/4/2016]
The indoor skatepark in Stavanger was rebuilt recently. Here is an updated picture.

Spotcheck: Strandafjorden Skatepark July 2015 [31/3/2016]
Here is a photo of the new Strandafjorden Skatepark built in Valdres last year.

Spotcheck: Skur 13 Skatepark January 2016 [1/2/2016]
X Games has released illustrations along with actual photos of the new Skur 13 skatepark, built for X Games Oslo 2016.

[Older Articles] [Newer Articles]