The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skateparks | Tour Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Movies | Magazines | Games | Endorsments


Spotcheck: Hafstad Skatepark 2015/2016 [18/5/2016]
Here are some pictures from Hafstad Skatepark in Frde.

Spotcheck: Risil Skatepark May 2016 [15/5/2016]
Here is a picture from Risil Skatepark in Vestby.

Spotcheck: Tomter Miniramp 2015/2016 [12/5/2016]
Here is som footage from the miniramp in Tomter.

Spotcheck: Albany Snake Run 2015 [10/5/2016]
We got a picture from the old Albany Snake Run in Australia.

Spotcheck: Bilbao Skatepark April 2016 [29/4/2016]
Here is a picture of the concrete skatepark in Bilbao.

Spotcheck: Paradis Skatehall March 2016 [5/4/2016]
The indoor skatepark in Stavanger was rebuilt recently. Here is an updated picture.

Spotcheck: Strandafjorden Skatepark July 2015 [31/3/2016]
Here is a photo of the new Strandafjorden Skatepark built in Valdres last year.

Spotcheck: Skur 13 Skatepark January 2016 [1/2/2016]
X Games has released illustrations along with actual photos of the new Skur 13 skatepark, built for X Games Oslo 2016.

Spotcheck: mot Skatepark 2015 [12/1/2016]
Here is a picture from the skatepark at Sndre Modum Ungdomsskole in mot.

Spotcheck: Vikersund Skatepark 2015 [10/1/2016]
Here is a proper picture of the pre-fab skatepark in Vikersund, Modum, Norway.

Spotcheck: Stalsberg Skole Microramp 2015 [10/1/2016]
A Norgesrampen Micro is placed at Stalsberg Skole in Geitmyr.

Spotcheck: Stjrdal Skatepark January 2016 [6/1/2016]
Here is a proper spotcheck from the new skatepark in Stjrdal, Norway.

Spotcheck: Flyahallen Skatepark 2015 [29/12/2015]
Here is an updated picture of the indoor skatepark in Troms.

Spotcheck: Flipside Camp Indoor Skatepark 2015 [30/10/2015]
Here are some pictures from the indoor skatepark at Flipside Camp in Norway.

Spotcheck: GSF Street Park September 2015 [28/10/2015]
Here are some pictures from the new street course at the GSF Skatepark.

Spotcheck: Bjerkedalen Paviljong Oktober 2015 [9/10/2015]
Here are some photos from Bjerkedalen Paviljong in Oslo, Norway.

Spotcheck: Ride It Sculpture Park August 2015 [6/10/2015]
Here is an update from the Ride It Sculpture Park in Detroit.

Spotcheck: Sknevik Skatepark September 2015 [3/10/2015]
Here are some more pictures from the skatepark in Sknevik.

Spotcheck: Etne Skatepark September 2015 [3/10/2015]
Here are some pictures from the skatepark built by Betongpark in Etne recently.

Spotcheck: Haugesund Skatehall September 2015 [23/9/2015]
Skatan Construction recently completed the renovation of the indoor skatepark in Haugesund. Here are some pictures.

Spotcheck: Sarpsborg Skateplaza September 2015 [22/9/2015]
Here is some drone footage from the new skatepark in Sarpsborg.

Spotcheck: Rockheim Skatepark August 2015 [29/8/2015]
The skatepark at Rockheim in Trondheim got some new curbs. Here is an update.

Spotcheck: Arena Bekkestua August 2015 [28/8/2015]
The indoor skatepark at Arena Bekkestua just got updated. Here are some fresh pictures.

Spotcheck: Pyramiden Skatepark August 2015 [25/8/2015]
We recently visited the new skatepark in Kolbotn. Here are some photos.

Spotcheck: Fredrikstad Indoor Skatepark 2015 [21/8/2015]
The indoor skatepark in Fredrikstad has been updated. Here is a photo.

Spotcheck: Tjme Skatepark August 2015 [16/8/2015]
The new bowl at Tjme Skatepark has been completed. Here is an updated spotcheck.

Spotcheck: Holmlia Skatepark 2015 [16/8/2015]
Here are some Pictures from the small Rhino park at Holmlia in Oslo.

Spotcheck: Mysen Skatepark 2015 [16/8/2015]
Here is an update from the small pre-fab skatepark in Mysen.

Spotcheck: Tjme Skatepark June 2015 [4/8/2015]
Here is an updated picture of the skatepark in Tjme, Norway.

Spotcheck: Marnix Bowl August 2015 [3/8/2015]
Here is an update from the Marnix Bowl in Amsterdam.

[Older Articles] [Newer Articles]