The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skateparks | Tour Footage | Results or Footage | Results | Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Games | Movies | Movies | Movies | Series | Full Videos | Video Parts | Full Parts | Trailers | Magazines | Trick Tips | Endorsments


Adrien Bulard Transworld Interview [21/7/2018]
Alex Braza interviews Adrien Bulard for Transworld Skateboarding.

Ishod Wair Thrasher Interview [20/7/2018]
Thrasher talks tricks with Ishod Wair.

Ryan Lay Transworld Interview [20/7/2018]
TWS talked to Ryan Lay about the Skate After School program he co-founded with Timothy Ward and Bobby Green.

Clay Kreiner Thrasher Interview [17/7/2018]
Clay Kreiner Thrasher Interview.

Chris Livingston Thrasher Interview [17/7/2018]
Chris Livingston Thrasher Interview.

Dan Wolfe Chrome Ball Interview [15/7/2018]
Dan Wolfe Chrome Ball Incident Interview

Andrew Reynolds NASS Interview [14/7/2018]
Legendary pro skater Andrew Reynolds and his daughter Stella. Andrew talks about why hes here and the importance of skaters sticking together.

Lucy Adams NASS Interview [14/7/2018]
Catch up with Lucy Adams at NASS 2018.

Bob Burnquist World Of X Games Interview [14/7/2018]
Skateboarding legend Bob Burnquist shocked the masses when he walked away from Skateboard Big Air in 2017, saying that the future was in the youths hands. But he hasnt completely wrapped up his skateboarding career.

Nyjah Huston King of the Road Profile Interview [14/7/2018]
King of the Road Season 3: Nyjah Huston Profile

Kyle Walker King of the Road Profile Interview [14/7/2018]
Skating this season for Real: Kyle Walker, kink rail extraordinaire.

Lacey Baker World Of X Games Interview [12/7/2018]
Influential skateboarder, cultural ground shaker, and Nike SBs secret weapon: Welcome to the world of Lacey Baker.

Jamie Foy Grey Interview [9/7/2018]
Grey Skate Mag spent an afternoon with Jamie Foy, who was in London for the recent Diamond Footwear European Summer Skate Tour.

Samarria Breva Road to X Games Interview [6/7/2018]
X Games host Jack Mitrani catches up with Womens Skateboard Street silver medalist Samarria Brevard on her Road to X Games which involves some freestyling!

Leo Valls Kingpin Interview [6/7/2018]
Skateurbanism: How Leo Valls is Making Bordeaux a Skateboard Friendly City

Albert Nyberg Free Interview [6/7/2018]
Albert Nyberg Free Skateboard Magazine Interview.

Felipe Gustavo Route One Interview [6/7/2018]
Basillia Native and Plan B pro Felipe joined the illustrious adidas Skateboarding roster at the back end of last year, meaning Route One simply had to find out the back story!

Sean Malto Mini Top 5 Interview [4/7/2018]
In honor of the Birthdays of Ako and Atiba. Sean gives us his Top 5 ways to tell them apart.

Tony Hawk Sports Illustrated Interview [4/7/2018]
Watch Tony Hawk: Still in Flight, a new feature on SI TV that gives you an exclusive look at Hawks busy live and a tour of his private skate park.

Nassim Guammaz Free Interview [4/7/2018]
Nassim Guammaz Free Skateboard Magazine Interview.

Andrew Allen TWS Interview [4/7/2018]
Andrew Allen: Extended Interview.

Ray Barbee Thrasher Interview [4/7/2018]
Ray Barbee Thrasher Interview

Brandon Biebel Route One Interview [29/6/2018]
Girl Skateboards and Diamond Footwear pro Brandon takes time out from his hectic schedule to sit down with us, discussing skateboarding, fitness and a whole lot more.

Alex Sorgente X Games Athlete Profile Interview [29/6/2018]
X Games Minneapolis 2018 Mens Skate Park invite Alex Sorgente discusses his love for surfing and how it translates to skating.

Tom Schaar X Games 2018 Athlete Profile Interview [29/6/2018]
This year at X Games Minneapolis 2018, Tom Schaar is skating Park and Big Air. Here, Schaar shares his affinity for park skating at home.

Cory Juneau X Game 2018 Athlete Profile Interview [29/6/2018]
X Games Minneapolis 2018 Mens Skate Park invite Cory Juneau discusses the balance between style, flow and tricks.

Jon Dickson Thrasher Interview [24/6/2018]
Jon Dickson Thrasher Interview.

Leticia Bufoni FNDMNTLS Interview [24/6/2018]
Pro skater Leticia Bufoni is one of the hardest working athletes youll ever meet. She shares how music fuels her motivation to perfect her craft.

Sky Brown Stavanger Open Interview [24/6/2018]
Awesome kid Sky Brown about Stavanger open and the new tasta skatepark.

Mikey Taylor AVNI Interview [22/6/2018]
Mikey Taylor he AVNI Interviews 0005 with Mikey Taylor and Eric Bork.

[Older Articles]