The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Bright European Skateboard Awards (2012 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Annual skateboarding award.

Also known as: Bright Awards / Bright Skateboarding Awards / European Skateboarding Awards


History:

2013: Results | Footage | Information
2012: Results | Footage | Information

Bright Tradeshow:

The Bright tradeshow has established itself as a venue for streetwear, sneaker, fashion and boardsport in Europe.

Bright Tradeshow


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Bright European Skateboard Awards 2018 Results [18/1/2018]
Here are the results from the Bright European Skateboarding Awards.

Bright European Skateboard Awards 2018 Nominees [11/1/2018]
Here are the nominees for the Bright European Skateboard Awards Results will be announced at the Bright Awards Ceremony on January 16th, 2018.

Bright Awards 2017 Results and Footage [31/1/2017]
Here are results and footage from the 6th edition of the Bright European Skateboarding Awards.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2013: Bright European Skateboard Awards
Madars Apse won the title of best european skater in the bright awards! by The DC Embassy.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2013: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Bright European Skateboard Awards

2012: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Bright European Skateboard Awards


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Bright Trade Show 2015 Recap [12/7/2015]
Here is some contest footage and awards results from this years Bright Trade Show in Berlin.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2013: Event Flyers [13/1/2013]

2012: Event Flyers [13/1/2013]