The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
El Toro High School (1973 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

El Toro High School is a school building in Lake Forest, California.

Also known as: El Toro 20 / El Toro Handrail [skatespot]


History

El Toro High School was Established in 1973.


Skateboarding

The world famous El Toro stairs are located at the school.

Skatespots:

The spot feature a steep 20 step staircase. Originally there was a hand rail in the middle, but it was removed in 2008. [1]

Movies:

The spot has been featured in several skateboard videos and web series. [2][3]

1998: The End
1999: The Reason
2000: Menikmati
2003: On Video Winter 2003
2003: Blackout
2005: What If
2006: Our Life
2006: What Its Called
2007: The Goodwood Promo
2009: Extremly Sorry
2011: A Happy Medium 2
2012: Future Nature
2014: A Happy Medium 3

2008: The Mag Minute
2009: United By Fate


Sources

Below are the sources referenced in the text. Go to the El Toro High School Articles for more information.

1] El Toro Rail Removed Added 21-03-2008
2] Documented Tricks On The El Toro Rail Added 02-11-2017
3] Documented Tricks Down The El Toro Stairs Added 02-11-2017



Location:

El Toro High School is located in downtown Lake Forrest.

Address:

25255 Toledo Way, Lake Forest, California, USA.

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Jaws vs El Toro [2/11/2017]
Aaron Jaws Homoki has put out a video of his battles with the El Toro 20 stair, over the years filming for the A Happy Medium videos.

Documented Tricks Down The El Toro Stairs [2/11/2017]
Here is a list of tricks done down the El Toro 20 step stairs.

Documented Tricks On The El Toro Rail [2/11/2017]
Here is a list of documented tricks done on the El Toro rail before it was removed around 2010.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found