The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Stjørdal Skatepark (2015 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Hell Skatepark is a skatepark in Stjørdal, Norway.

Also known as: New Stjørdal Skatepark / Hell Skatepark


Location:

Ole Vigs gate 22A, 7500 Stjørdal, Norway.

Skatepark:

Concrete skatepark built by Betongpark in 2015.

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

NORB NM 2018 Day 1 Footage [19/8/2018]
NORB has put out a short clip from the first day at the Norwegian skateboard championships in Stjørdal.

NORB NM 2018 Junior Bowl Qualification Results [17/8/2018]
NORB NM 2018 Junior Bowl Qualification Results

NORB NM 2018 Senior Bowl Qualification Results [17/8/2018]
NORB NM 2018 Senior Bowl Qualification Results


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Stjørdal Skatepark
Rødde x Stjørdal from Karl-Fredrik Brenna
Play This Video

2016: Stjørdal Skatepark
Competition on Stjørdal Skatepark by Theodor Berg
Play This Video

2016: Sjørdal Skatepark
Åpning av Stjørdal Skatepark from Theodor Haugen
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
NORB NM Stjørdal Poster.

2017: Stjørdal Skatepark: Show Picture
Skaters at the skatepark. Photo by SSB.

2017: Stjørdal Skatepark: Show Picture
Sign with rules and information at Stjørdal Skatepark.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Who Gets NORB NM 2018? [29/9/2017]
Stjørdal and Sandefjord have both applied to host the Norwegian skateboard championships next year, while Ullensaker wants a bowl park contest instead of bowl.

Fredrikstad Skatepark Is Ready To Go [24/3/2016]
The outdoor skatepark in Fredrikstad has been cleaned up and is ready for skating.

Season Start At Levanger Skatepark [24/3/2016]
Skaters in Levangers have started using the outdoor skatepark.

Trondheim Wants To Build Skatepark After All [7/8/2015]
Trondheim wants to realise a larger outdoor park after seeing what they did in Stjørdal.

Spotcheck: Stjørdal Skatepark August 2010 [14/10/2010]
Here is an update from the mini/micro ramp in Stjørdal.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Stjørdal Skatepark [24/7/2017]