The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos |
Camp Vierli Hotel (2011 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Camp Vierli Hotel is a skate hotel in Norway.

Also known as: Vierli Skatepark / Vierli Indoor Skatepark / Rauland Skatepark / Rauland Indoor Skatepark

Outdoor Skatepark

The outdoor skatepark was built by Verkty i Lufa, and opened in 2012. Miniramp, banks, pyramid, stairs, ledges, rails, volcano and quarterpipes. [1]

Indoor Skatepark:

The indoor skatepark opened in 2011. Miniramp, bank, quarterpipe, boxes and manualpad.


1] Spotcheck: Camp Vierli Outdoor Skatpark 2012
2] Camp Vierli Indoor Park Opening Footage


Rjukanvegen 195, 3864 Rauland, Norway.

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.

Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.

Related Stuff

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Camp Vierli 2017 Week 26 Footage [5/7/2017]
Here is some footage from week 26 at Camp Vierli.

Camp Vierli 2016 Week 26 Footage [10/7/2016]
Daniel Spiro gives you some footage from his week as an instructor at Camp Vierli.

Marcus Shaw at Camp Vierli [3/6/2015]
Marcus Shaw skates at Camp Vierli.


Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2012: Camp Vierli Skatepark
Element Skatecamp @ Camp Vierli (Uke 32)
Play This Video

2012: Camp Vierli Skatepark
Element Skatecamp @ Camp Vierli (Uke 29)
Play This Video

2012: Camp Vierli Skatepark
Alexander Kiserud cruising Camp Vierli
Play This Video


Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2014: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Camp Vierli Old Boys Session

2012: Camp Vierli Hotel Skatepark: Show Picture
The outdoor skatepark at Camp Vierli Hotel.

2011: Camp Vierli: Show Picture
Planned indoor skatepark at Camp Vierli.

Go Fish:

No articles found

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2012: Camp Vierli Hotel Skatepark [14/5/2012]