The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Paradis Skatehall (2014 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Paradis Skatehall is an indoor skatepark in Stavanger, Norway.

Also known as: Stavanger Skatehall / Paradis Skatepark / Stavanger Skatepark / Stavanger Indoor Skatepark


Location:

Consul Sigval Bergesens vei 15, 4016 Stavanger, Norway.

Skatepark:

Built in 2014, the park features wood obstacles on a concrete surface. Bowl, microramp and street area.

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Stavanger Hst Jam 2017 [6/10/2017]
A fall skate jam is being held at the indoor skatepark in Stavanger on Saturday, October 28, 2017.

Elias Nilsen in the Bowl [20/2/2017]
Elias Nilsen skates the bowl at the indoor skatepark in Stavanger.

Indoor Skateparks In Norway 2016/2017 [7/11/2016]
Winter is upon us once again. Here is another look at the indoor skateparks in Norway.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2015: Paradis Skatehall
Smud Crew members Toggi, Leif Erik and Tor having a quick session in the Stavanger Skatehall.
Play This Video

2015: Paradis Skatehall
Smud Crew members Roar, Leif Eirk and Toggi take care of some business in the Stavanger Skatehall.
Play This Video

2015: Paradis Skatehall
Monument Skateboards Team Riders リyvind Svensen and Roar Kolnes throw down some tricks in the Stavanger Skatehall.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2016: Paradis Skatehall: Show Picture
Indoor skatepark in Stavanger, Norway. Photo by Stavanger Skateklubb.

2014: Paradis Skatehall: Show Picture
Indoor skatepark in Stavanger, Norway.

2014: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Stavanger X-Mas Jam Poster


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found